desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Mon 2021-11-29 18:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea19:33320:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
Fratton19:3619:37
Havant19:4519:46
Emsworth19:4919:49
Southbourne19:5219:52
Chichester19:5920:00
Barnham20:0720:08
Angmering20:1820:18
Worthing20:2520:25
East Worthing20:2820:28
Lancing20:3120:31
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35
Brighton20:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea20:33321:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Havant20:4620:46
Emsworth20:5020:50
Southbourne20:5320:53
Chichester21:0021:00
Barnham21:0821:08
Angmering21:1821:18
Worthing21:2521:26
East Worthing21:2821:28
Lancing21:3121:31
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35
Brighton21:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea21:33322:361BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33
Fratton21:3621:37
Havant21:4621:47
Emsworth21:5021:50
Southbourne21:5321:53
Chichester22:0022:01
Barnham22:0822:09
Angmering22:1922:19
Worthing22:2622:26
East Worthing22:2922:29
Lancing22:3222:32
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36
Brighton22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:19123:311BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3822:38
Southbourne22:4122:41
Chichester22:4822:49
Barnham22:5622:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:36107:471BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:32
Portsmouth & Southsea06:3506:36
Fratton06:4006:40
Havant06:5006:51
Emsworth06:5406:54
Southbourne06:5706:57
Chichester07:0407:05
Barnham07:1207:13
Ford07:1707:17
Angmering07:2507:25
Goring-By-Sea07:2907:30
Durrington-On-Sea07:3207:33
West Worthing07:3507:36
Worthing07:3807:39
Lancing07:4307:43
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4707:48
Brighton08:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:13108:181BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:09
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13
Fratton07:1607:17
Havant07:2507:27
Emsworth07:3007:32
Southbourne07:3507:36
Chichester07:4207:43
Barnham07:5107:52
Angmering08:0108:02
Worthing08:1008:11
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20
Brighton08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:21108:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:21
Fratton07:2507:26
Hilsea07:3007:30
Bedhampton07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:38
Warblington07:4007:40
Emsworth07:4307:43
Southbourne07:4607:46
Nutbourne07:4907:49
Bosham07:5207:52
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55
Chichester07:5807:58
Barnham08:0608:06
Ford08:1108:11
Angmering08:1808:18
Worthing08:2508:25
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35
Brighton08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:33109:351BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33
Fratton08:3708:37
Havant08:4508:46
Emsworth08:4908:49
Southbourne08:5208:52
Chichester09:0009:00
Barnham09:0809:08
Angmering09:1809:18
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..