desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle

Mon 2022-01-24 01:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:44105:05London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:40
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4304:44
Fratton04:4704:48
Hilsea04:5204:52
Bedhampton04:5704:57
Havant04:5905:00
Rowlands Castle05:0505:05
London Waterloo06:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:23405:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23
Fratton05:2605:27
Hilsea05:3105:31
Bedhampton05:3605:37
Havant05:3905:40
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46
London Waterloo07:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:54106:16London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:49
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:54
Fratton05:5705:58
Hilsea06:0206:02
Bedhampton06:0706:07
Havant06:0906:10
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16
London Waterloo07:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:23106:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Bedhampton06:3606:36
Havant06:3806:39
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44
London Waterloo08:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:29107:47London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2807:29
Fratton07:3207:33
Havant07:4107:42
Rowlands Castle07:4707:47
London Waterloo09:19
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:20108:45London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:15
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:20
Fratton08:2308:27
Hilsea08:3108:31
Bedhampton08:3608:36
Havant08:3908:39
Rowlands Castle08:4508:45
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:20109:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:15
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:20
Fratton09:2309:24
Hilsea09:2809:28
Bedhampton09:3309:33
Havant09:3509:36
Rowlands Castle09:4209:42
London Waterloo11:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:20110:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:15
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1810:20
Fratton10:2310:24
Hilsea10:2810:28
Bedhampton10:3310:33
Havant10:3510:36
Rowlands Castle10:4210:42
London Waterloo12:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Rowlands Castle stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Rowlands Castle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..