desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade

Sat 2024-02-24 20:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:33121:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:29
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Havant20:4520:46
Emsworth20:4920:49
Southbourne20:5220:52
Chichester20:5921:00
Barnham21:0721:08
Angmering21:1921:19
Worthing21:2621:27
East Worthing21:2921:29
Lancing21:3221:32
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3621:36
Southwick21:3921:39
Portslade21:4321:43
Brighton21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:19123:39BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3522:35
Emsworth22:3922:39
Southbourne22:4222:42
Chichester22:4922:49
Barnham22:5722:58
Ford23:0223:02
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
West Worthing23:1823:18
Worthing23:2123:21
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Brighton23:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour22:44100:21BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:40
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48
Hilsea22:5222:52
Bedhampton22:5722:57
Havant22:5923:00
Chichester23:1023:10
Barnham23:1823:19
Ford23:2323:23
Littlehampton23:2823:44
Angmering23:5323:53
Goring-By-Sea23:5723:57
Durrington-On-Sea23:5923:59
West Worthing00:0200:02
Worthing00:0400:05
East Worthing00:0700:07
Lancing00:1000:10
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1400:14
Southwick00:1700:17
Fishersgate00:1900:19
Portslade00:2100:21
Brighton00:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 25th February
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour07:18108:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22
Bedhampton07:3007:30
Havant07:3307:33
Warblington07:3507:35
Emsworth07:3807:38
Southbourne07:4107:41
Nutbourne07:4407:44
Bosham07:4707:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50
Chichester07:5307:54
Barnham08:0108:02
Ford08:0608:06
Angmering08:1308:14
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20
West Worthing08:2308:23
Worthing08:2508:26
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36
Southwick08:3908:39
Fishersgate08:4108:41
Portslade08:4308:43
Brighton08:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour08:18109:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18
Fratton08:2108:22
Bedhampton08:3008:30
Havant08:3308:33
Warblington08:3508:35
Emsworth08:3808:38
Southbourne08:4108:41
Nutbourne08:4408:44
Bosham08:4708:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:54
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1309:14
Goring-By-Sea09:1809:18
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
West Worthing09:2309:23
Worthing09:2509:26
East Worthing09:2809:28
Lancing09:3109:31
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:36
Southwick09:3909:39
Fishersgate09:4109:41
Portslade09:4309:43
Brighton09:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:18110:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:14
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1709:18
Fratton09:2109:22
Bedhampton09:3009:30
Havant09:3309:33
Warblington09:3509:35
Emsworth09:3809:38
Southbourne09:4109:41
Nutbourne09:4409:44
Bosham09:4709:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:5009:50
Chichester09:5309:54
Barnham10:0110:02
Ford10:0610:06
Angmering10:1310:14
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20
West Worthing10:2310:23
Worthing10:2510:26
East Worthing10:2810:28
Lancing10:3110:31
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:36
Southwick10:3910:39
Fishersgate10:4110:41
Portslade10:4310:43
Brighton10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour10:18111:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:14
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1710:18
Fratton10:2110:22
Bedhampton10:3010:30
Havant10:3310:33
Warblington10:3510:35
Emsworth10:3810:38
Southbourne10:4110:41
Nutbourne10:4410:44
Bosham10:4710:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50
Chichester10:5310:54
Barnham11:0111:02
Ford11:0611:06
Angmering11:1311:14
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20
West Worthing11:2311:23
Worthing11:2511:26
East Worthing11:2811:28
Lancing11:3111:31
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:36
Southwick11:3911:39
Fishersgate11:4111:41
Portslade11:4311:43
Brighton11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour11:18112:43BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:14
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1711:18
Fratton11:2111:22
Bedhampton11:3011:30
Havant11:3311:33
Warblington11:3511:35
Emsworth11:3811:38
Southbourne11:4111:41
Nutbourne11:4411:44
Bosham11:4711:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50
Chichester11:5311:54
Barnham12:0112:02
Ford12:0612:06
Angmering12:1312:14
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20
West Worthing12:2312:23
Worthing12:2512:26
East Worthing12:2812:28
Lancing12:3112:31
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36
Southwick12:3912:39
Fishersgate12:4112:41
Portslade12:4312:43
Brighton12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Portslade stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Other Portslade timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...