desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss

Sun 2024-02-25 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Liss
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:52118:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:48
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5117:52
Fratton17:5617:56
Bedhampton18:0418:04
Havant18:0618:07
Rowlands Castle18:1218:12
Petersfield18:2318:24
Liss18:2918:29
London Waterloo20:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:52119:29WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:48
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5118:52
Fratton18:5618:56
Bedhampton19:0419:04
Havant19:0619:07
Rowlands Castle19:1219:12
Petersfield19:2319:24
Liss19:2919:29
Woking20:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:52120:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5119:52
Fratton19:5619:56
Bedhampton20:0420:04
Havant20:0620:07
Rowlands Castle20:1220:13
Petersfield20:2320:24
Liss20:2920:29
London Waterloo22:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:52121:29WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:48
Portsmouth & Southsea20:5120:52
Fratton20:5620:56
Bedhampton21:0421:04
Havant21:0621:07
Rowlands Castle21:1221:12
Petersfield21:2321:24
Liss21:2921:29
Woking22:16
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:52122:29London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:48
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52
Fratton21:5621:56
Bedhampton22:0422:04
Havant22:0622:07
Rowlands Castle22:1222:12
Petersfield22:2322:24
Liss22:2922:29
London Waterloo00:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:52123:29WokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:48
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5122:52
Fratton22:5622:56
Bedhampton23:0423:04
Havant23:0623:07
Rowlands Castle23:1223:12
Petersfield23:2323:24
Liss23:2923:29
Woking00:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:30105:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30
Fratton04:3304:34
Hilsea04:3804:38
Bedhampton04:4304:43
Havant04:4604:46
Rowlands Castle04:5104:51
Petersfield05:0205:03
Liss05:0805:08
London Waterloo06:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:28106:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:23
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2605:28
Fratton05:3105:32
Hilsea05:3605:36
Bedhampton05:4105:41
Havant05:4305:44
Rowlands Castle05:4905:49
Petersfield06:0006:04
Liss06:0906:09
London Waterloo07:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Liss stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Liss timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...