desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook

Mon 2021-11-29 18:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea18:24419:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24
Fratton18:2718:28
Hilsea18:3218:32
Bedhampton18:3718:37
Havant18:3918:40
Rowlands Castle18:4518:45
Petersfield18:5518:56
Liss19:0119:01
Liphook19:0819:08
London Waterloo20:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea19:24420:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24
Fratton19:2719:28
Hilsea19:3219:32
Bedhampton19:3719:37
Havant19:3919:40
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45
Petersfield19:5519:56
Liss20:0120:01
Liphook20:0820:08
London Waterloo21:19
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:24121:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24
Fratton20:2720:28
Hilsea20:3220:32
Bedhampton20:3720:37
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:56
Liss21:0121:01
Liphook21:0821:08
London Waterloo22:27
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:24122:08London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24
Fratton21:2721:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:3921:40
Rowlands Castle21:4521:45
Petersfield21:5521:56
Liss22:0122:01
Liphook22:0822:08
London Waterloo23:15
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:24123:09London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:3822:38
Havant22:4022:40
Rowlands Castle22:4622:46
Petersfield22:5622:57
Liss23:0223:02
Liphook23:0923:09
London Waterloo00:42
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour23:24100:09GuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2223:24
Fratton23:2723:28
Hilsea23:3223:32
Bedhampton23:3723:37
Havant23:4023:40
Rowlands Castle23:4623:46
Petersfield23:5623:57
Liss00:0200:02
Liphook00:0900:09
Guildford00:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:30105:15London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:25
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30
Fratton04:3304:34
Hilsea04:3804:38
Bedhampton04:4304:43
Havant04:4504:46
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52
Petersfield05:0205:03
Liss05:0805:08
Liphook05:1505:15
London Waterloo06:34
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:20106:04London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:15
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1805:20
Fratton05:2305:24
Hilsea05:2805:28
Bedhampton05:3305:33
Havant05:3505:36
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42
Petersfield05:5205:52
Liss05:5705:57
Liphook06:0406:04
London Waterloo07:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Liphook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..