desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Keynsham

Tue 2024-06-18 02:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Keynsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:05108:381Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5806:59
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:4007:40
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:5108:00
Trowbridge08:0608:06
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12
Freshford08:1608:17
Bath Spa08:2708:29
Oldfield Park08:3108:32
Keynsham08:3808:39
Cardiff Central09:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:29118:451Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:24
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2716:29
Fratton16:3216:33
Cosham16:3916:40
Fareham16:4716:48
Southampton Central17:0817:11
Romsey17:2217:22
Salisbury17:4017:42
Warminster18:0218:03
Westbury18:1118:12
Trowbridge18:1818:18
Bradford-On-Avon18:2418:24
Bath Spa18:3618:38
Keynsham18:4518:45
Cardiff Central19:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:05108:381Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5806:59
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:4007:40
Dilton Marsh07:4407:44
Westbury07:5108:00
Trowbridge08:0608:06
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12
Freshford08:1608:17
Bath Spa08:2708:29
Oldfield Park08:3108:32
Keynsham08:3808:39
Cardiff Central09:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour16:29118:451Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:24
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2716:29
Fratton16:3216:33
Cosham16:3916:40
Fareham16:4716:48
Southampton Central17:0817:11
Romsey17:2217:22
Salisbury17:4017:42
Warminster18:0218:03
Westbury18:1118:12
Trowbridge18:1818:18
Bradford-On-Avon18:2418:24
Bath Spa18:3618:38
Keynsham18:4518:45
Cardiff Central19:49
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Keynsham stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Keynsham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...