desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham

Sun 2024-07-21 09:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st July
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis10:05111:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:31
Portsmouth Harbour10:01
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0410:05
Fratton10:0810:09
Havant10:1710:18
Emsworth10:2110:21
Southbourne10:2410:24
Chichester10:3110:32
Barnham10:4010:44
Ford10:4810:48
Arundel10:5410:54
Amberley10:5810:58
Pulborough11:0411:04
Billingshurst11:1111:11
Christs Hospital11:1711:17
Horsham11:2111:23
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis11:05112:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:31
Portsmouth Harbour11:01
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05
Fratton11:0811:09
Havant11:1711:18
Emsworth11:2111:21
Southbourne11:2411:24
Chichester11:3111:32
Barnham11:4011:44
Ford11:4811:48
Arundel11:5411:54
Amberley11:5811:58
Pulborough12:0412:04
Billingshurst12:1112:11
Christs Hospital12:1712:17
Horsham12:2112:23
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis12:05113:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:31
Portsmouth Harbour12:01
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05
Fratton12:0812:09
Havant12:1712:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Chichester12:3112:32
Barnham12:4012:44
Ford12:4812:48
Arundel12:5412:54
Amberley12:5812:58
Pulborough13:0413:04
Billingshurst13:1113:11
Christs Hospital13:1713:17
Horsham13:2113:23
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis13:05114:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis13:31
Portsmouth Harbour13:01
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0413:05
Fratton13:0813:09
Havant13:1713:18
Emsworth13:2113:21
Southbourne13:2413:24
Chichester13:3113:32
Barnham13:4013:44
Ford13:4813:48
Arundel13:5413:54
Amberley13:5813:58
Pulborough14:0414:04
Billingshurst14:1114:11
Christs Hospital14:1714:17
Horsham14:2114:23
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis14:05115:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis14:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:01
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0414:05
Fratton14:0814:09
Havant14:1714:18
Emsworth14:2114:21
Southbourne14:2414:24
Chichester14:3114:32
Barnham14:4014:44
Ford14:4814:48
Arundel14:5414:54
Amberley14:5814:58
Pulborough15:0415:04
Billingshurst15:1115:11
Christs Hospital15:1715:17
Horsham15:2115:23
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis15:05116:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis15:31
Portsmouth Harbour15:01
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05
Fratton15:0815:09
Havant15:1715:18
Emsworth15:2115:21
Southbourne15:2415:24
Chichester15:3115:32
Barnham15:4015:44
Ford15:4815:48
Arundel15:5415:54
Amberley15:5815:58
Pulborough16:0416:04
Billingshurst16:1116:11
Christs Hospital16:1716:17
Horsham16:2116:23
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis16:05117:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis16:31
Portsmouth Harbour16:01
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05
Fratton16:0816:09
Havant16:1716:18
Emsworth16:2116:21
Southbourne16:2416:24
Chichester16:3116:32
Barnham16:4016:44
Ford16:4816:48
Arundel16:5416:54
Amberley16:5816:58
Pulborough17:0417:04
Billingshurst17:1117:11
Christs Hospital17:1717:17
Horsham17:2117:23
London Victoria18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor Regis17:05118:212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis17:31
Portsmouth Harbour17:01
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0417:05
Fratton17:0817:09
Havant17:1717:18
Emsworth17:2117:21
Southbourne17:2417:24
Chichester17:3117:32
Barnham17:4017:44
Ford17:4817:48
Arundel17:5417:54
Amberley17:5817:58
Pulborough18:0418:04
Billingshurst18:1118:11
Christs Hospital18:1718:17
Horsham18:2118:23
London Victoria19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Horsham stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...