desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant

Thu 2020-09-24 01:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour04:45105:001London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour04:40
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4304:45
Fratton04:4804:49
Hilsea04:5304:53
Bedhampton04:5804:58
Havant05:0005:01
London Waterloo06:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea04:52305:041London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea04:52
Fratton04:5504:56
Havant05:0405:04
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea05:23405:391London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23
Fratton05:2605:27
Hilsea05:3105:31
Bedhampton05:3605:37
Havant05:3905:40
London Waterloo07:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:54106:091London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:49
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:54
Fratton05:5705:58
Hilsea06:0206:02
Bedhampton06:0706:07
Havant06:0906:10
London Waterloo07:44
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea05:57406:131LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:57
Fratton06:0106:01
Hilsea06:0506:05
Bedhampton06:1006:10
Havant06:1306:13
Littlehampton06:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:15106:271London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:11
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1506:15
Fratton06:1906:19
Havant06:2706:28
London Victoria08:14
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:20106:341London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:15
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:20
Fratton06:2306:24
Havant06:3406:35
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:23106:381London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Bedhampton06:3606:36
Havant06:3806:39
London Waterloo08:16
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Havant stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..