desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport

Fri 2022-01-21 14:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Eastbourne04:52306:254London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:20
Portsmouth & Southsea04:52
Fratton04:5504:56
Havant05:0405:04
Chichester05:1405:15
Barnham05:2205:23
Worthing05:3805:38
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44
Hove05:5005:51
Preston Park05:5605:56
Haywards Heath06:0906:13
Gatwick Airport06:2506:27
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis06:15307:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis06:29
Portsmouth & Southsea06:15
Fratton06:1906:19
Havant06:2706:28
Chichester06:3806:39
Barnham06:4606:47
Horsham07:1607:20
Crawley07:2807:29
Three Bridges07:3307:34
Gatwick Airport07:3907:42
London Victoria08:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis07:15408:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis07:29
Portsmouth & Southsea07:15
Fratton07:1807:19
Havant07:2707:29
Chichester07:3907:39
Barnham07:4707:47
Horsham08:1608:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3308:34
Gatwick Airport08:3908:42
London Victoria09:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis08:15309:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis08:29
Portsmouth & Southsea08:15
Fratton08:1908:19
Havant08:2708:28
Chichester08:3808:39
Barnham08:4608:47
Horsham09:1609:20
Crawley09:2809:29
Three Bridges09:3309:34
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42
London Victoria10:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis09:15310:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis09:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:15
Fratton09:1909:19
Havant09:2709:28
Chichester09:3809:39
Barnham09:4609:47
Horsham10:1610:20
Crawley10:2810:29
Three Bridges10:3310:34
Gatwick Airport10:3910:42
London Victoria11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis10:15311:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis10:29
Portsmouth & Southsea10:15
Fratton10:1910:19
Havant10:2710:28
Chichester10:3910:40
Barnham10:4710:48
Horsham11:1611:20
Crawley11:2811:29
Three Bridges11:3311:34
Gatwick Airport11:3911:42
London Victoria12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis11:15412:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis11:29
Portsmouth & Southsea11:15
Fratton11:1911:19
Havant11:2711:28
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:47
Horsham12:1612:20
Crawley12:2812:29
Three Bridges12:3312:34
Gatwick Airport12:3912:42
London Victoria13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea / Bognor Regis12:15413:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis12:29
Portsmouth & Southsea12:15
Fratton12:1912:19
Havant12:2712:28
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:47
Horsham13:1613:20
Crawley13:2813:29
Three Bridges13:3313:34
Gatwick Airport13:3913:42
London Victoria14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..