desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford

Thu 2022-01-20 17:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Guildford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea17:50418:485London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:50
Fratton17:5417:54
Havant18:0418:04
Petersfield18:1818:18
Haslemere18:3118:31
Godalming18:4018:41
Guildford18:4818:48
London Waterloo19:31
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea18:20419:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:20
Fratton18:2318:24
Hilsea18:2818:28
Bedhampton18:3318:33
Havant18:3518:36
Rowlands Castle18:4218:42
Petersfield18:5218:53
Liss18:5818:58
Liphook19:0519:05
Haslemere19:1019:11
Witley19:1719:17
Milford (Surrey)19:2119:21
Godalming19:2419:25
Farncombe19:2719:28
Guildford19:3319:34
London Waterloo20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea18:50419:475London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:50
Fratton18:5318:54
Havant19:0219:04
Petersfield19:1719:18
Haslemere19:3119:32
Godalming19:4119:41
Guildford19:4719:49
London Waterloo20:31
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea19:20420:335London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:20
Fratton19:2319:24
Hilsea19:2819:28
Bedhampton19:3319:33
Havant19:3519:36
Rowlands Castle19:4219:42
Petersfield19:5219:53
Liss19:5819:58
Liphook20:0520:05
Haslemere20:1020:11
Witley20:1720:17
Milford (Surrey)20:2120:21
Godalming20:2420:25
Farncombe20:2720:28
Guildford20:3320:34
London Waterloo21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:20421:373London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:20
Fratton20:2320:27
Hilsea20:3120:31
Bedhampton20:3620:36
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:56
Liss21:0121:01
Liphook21:0821:08
Haslemere21:1421:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2821:29
Farncombe21:3121:32
Guildford21:3721:39
London Waterloo22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea20:50421:476London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:50
Fratton20:5320:55
Havant21:0321:04
Petersfield21:1721:18
Haslemere21:3121:32
Godalming21:4121:41
Guildford21:4721:49
London Waterloo22:31
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth & Southsea21:21422:375London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:21
Fratton21:2421:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:4021:40
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0922:09
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
London Waterloo23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Guildford stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..