desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood

Tue 2022-01-18 22:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Filton Abbey Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea06:05409:054Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea06:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:20
Warminster07:4007:41
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45
Westbury07:5008:00
Trowbridge08:0608:06
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12
Freshford08:1608:17
Bath Spa08:2708:29
Oldfield Park08:3108:32
Keynsham08:3808:39
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:58
Filton Abbey Wood09:0509:07
Cardiff Central09:48
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea07:26410:072Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea07:26
Fratton07:2907:30
Cosham07:3707:37
Fareham07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:0708:10
Romsey08:2108:21
Salisbury08:3908:40
Warminster09:0009:00
Westbury09:0809:10
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Bristol Temple Meads09:5010:00
Filton Abbey Wood10:0710:07
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea08:27311:054Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0709:11
Romsey09:2209:22
Salisbury09:4009:42
Warminster10:0210:02
Westbury10:1010:12
Trowbridge10:1810:18
Bradford-On-Avon10:2410:24
Bath Spa10:3610:38
Bristol Temple Meads10:5010:58
Filton Abbey Wood11:0511:07
Cardiff Central11:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea09:27312:054Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:27
Fratton09:3109:31
Cosham09:3809:39
Fareham09:4609:47
Southampton Central10:0710:11
Romsey10:2210:22
Salisbury10:4010:42
Warminster11:0211:02
Westbury11:1011:12
Trowbridge11:1811:18
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24
Bath Spa11:3611:38
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:58
Filton Abbey Wood12:0512:07
Cardiff Central12:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea10:27313:044Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:27
Fratton10:3110:31
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47
Southampton Central11:0711:10
Romsey11:2111:22
Salisbury11:4011:42
Warminster12:0212:02
Westbury12:1012:12
Trowbridge12:1812:18
Bradford-On-Avon12:2412:24
Bath Spa12:3612:38
Bristol Temple Meads12:5012:57
Filton Abbey Wood13:0413:06
Cardiff Central13:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea11:27314:034Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:27
Fratton11:3111:31
Cosham11:3811:39
Fareham11:4611:47
Southampton Central12:0712:11
Romsey12:2212:22
Salisbury12:4012:42
Warminster13:0213:02
Westbury13:1013:12
Trowbridge13:1813:18
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24
Bath Spa13:3613:38
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:56
Filton Abbey Wood14:0314:04
Cardiff Central14:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea12:27315:054Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:27
Fratton12:3112:31
Cosham12:3812:39
Fareham12:4612:47
Southampton Central13:0713:11
Romsey13:2213:22
Salisbury13:4013:42
Warminster14:0214:02
Westbury14:1014:12
Trowbridge14:1814:18
Bradford-On-Avon14:2414:24
Bath Spa14:3614:38
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:58
Filton Abbey Wood15:0515:07
Cardiff Central15:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea13:27316:054Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:27
Fratton13:3113:31
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47
Southampton Central14:0714:11
Romsey14:2214:22
Salisbury14:4014:42
Warminster15:0215:02
Westbury15:1015:12
Trowbridge15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2415:24
Bath Spa15:3615:38
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:58
Filton Abbey Wood16:0516:07
Cardiff Central16:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Filton Abbey Wood stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Filton Abbey Wood timetables
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern, Birmingham, Derby and Nottingham
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..