desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh

Wed 2024-02-21 09:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:04110:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Fratton10:0710:08
Hilsea10:1210:12
Cosham10:1710:17
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40
Eastleigh10:4610:47
London Waterloo12:08
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour11:04111:482London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04
Fratton11:0711:08
Hilsea11:1211:12
Cosham11:1711:17
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40
Eastleigh11:4811:48
London Waterloo13:09
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour12:04112:472London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour11:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04
Fratton12:0712:08
Hilsea12:1212:12
Cosham12:1712:17
Portchester12:2212:22
Fareham12:2712:29
Botley12:3512:35
Hedge End12:3912:41
Eastleigh12:4712:47
London Waterloo14:09
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour13:04113:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour12:59
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0213:04
Fratton13:0713:08
Hilsea13:1213:12
Cosham13:1713:17
Portchester13:2213:22
Fareham13:2713:28
Botley13:3513:35
Hedge End13:3913:40
Eastleigh13:4613:47
London Waterloo15:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour14:04114:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour13:59
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04
Fratton14:0714:08
Hilsea14:1214:12
Cosham14:1714:17
Portchester14:2214:22
Fareham14:2814:28
Botley14:3614:36
Hedge End14:4014:40
Eastleigh14:4614:47
London Waterloo16:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour15:04115:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour14:59
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04
Fratton15:0715:08
Hilsea15:1215:12
Cosham15:1715:17
Portchester15:2215:22
Fareham15:2715:28
Botley15:3515:35
Hedge End15:3915:40
Eastleigh15:4615:46
London Waterloo17:10
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour16:04116:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour15:59
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04
Fratton16:0716:08
Hilsea16:1216:12
Cosham16:1716:17
Portchester16:2216:22
Fareham16:2716:28
Botley16:3516:35
Hedge End16:3916:40
Eastleigh16:4616:47
London Waterloo18:13
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:04117:462London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour16:59
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04
Fratton17:0717:08
Hilsea17:1217:12
Cosham17:1717:17
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28
Botley17:3517:35
Hedge End17:3917:40
Eastleigh17:4617:47
London Waterloo19:09
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Eastleigh stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Eastleigh timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...