desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction

Sat 2020-09-26 22:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour22:24100:2210London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:19
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2222:24
Fratton22:2722:28
Hilsea22:3222:32
Bedhampton22:4022:40
Havant22:4222:43
Rowlands Castle22:4822:48
Petersfield22:5922:59
Liss23:0423:04
Liphook23:1123:11
Haslemere23:1723:17
Witley23:2323:23
Milford (Surrey)23:2723:27
Godalming23:3123:31
Farncombe23:3423:34
Guildford23:3923:41
Worplesdon23:4623:47
Woking23:5123:53
Surbiton00:0700:08
Wimbledon00:1600:16
Clapham Junction00:2200:23
London Waterloo00:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:53108:397London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:48
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5106:53
Fratton06:5606:57
Bedhampton07:0407:04
Havant07:0707:07
Rowlands Castle07:1307:13
Petersfield07:2307:24
Liss07:2907:29
Liphook07:3607:36
Haslemere07:4107:42
Witley07:4807:48
Milford (Surrey)07:5207:52
Godalming07:5607:56
Farncombe07:5907:59
Guildford08:0408:05
Woking08:1308:15
Clapham Junction08:3908:41
London Waterloo08:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:37109:067London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:32
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3507:37
Fratton07:4007:41
Havant07:4907:50
Petersfield08:0308:04
Haslemere08:1608:17
Godalming08:2608:27
Guildford08:3308:35
Woking08:4208:45
Clapham Junction09:0609:07
London Waterloo09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:52109:407London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:48
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5107:52
Fratton07:5607:56
Bedhampton08:0408:04
Havant08:0608:07
Rowlands Castle08:1208:13
Petersfield08:2308:24
Liss08:2908:29
Liphook08:3608:36
Haslemere08:4108:42
Witley08:4808:48
Milford (Surrey)08:5208:52
Godalming08:5608:56
Farncombe08:5908:59
Guildford09:0409:05
Woking09:1509:15
Clapham Junction09:4009:41
London Waterloo09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:37110:057London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3508:37
Fratton08:4008:41
Havant08:4908:50
Petersfield09:0309:04
Haslemere09:1609:17
Godalming09:2609:27
Guildford09:3309:35
Woking09:4209:45
Clapham Junction10:0510:06
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:52110:357London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:52
Fratton08:5608:56
Bedhampton09:0409:04
Havant09:0709:07
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13
Petersfield09:2309:24
Liss09:2909:29
Liphook09:3609:36
Haslemere09:4109:42
Witley09:4809:48
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52
Godalming09:5609:56
Farncombe09:5909:59
Guildford10:0410:05
Woking10:1510:15
Clapham Junction10:3510:36
London Waterloo10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:37111:047London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:32
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3509:37
Fratton09:4009:41
Havant09:5009:50
Petersfield10:0410:04
Haslemere10:1710:17
Godalming10:2610:27
Guildford10:3310:35
Woking10:4210:45
Clapham Junction11:0411:05
London Waterloo11:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour09:52111:347London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour09:48
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5109:52
Fratton09:5609:56
Bedhampton10:0410:04
Havant10:0610:07
Rowlands Castle10:1210:13
Petersfield10:2310:24
Liss10:2910:29
Liphook10:3610:36
Haslemere10:4110:42
Witley10:4810:48
Milford (Surrey)10:5210:52
Godalming10:5610:56
Farncombe10:5910:59
Guildford11:0411:05
Woking11:1411:15
Clapham Junction11:3411:35
London Waterloo11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour10:37112:047London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour10:32
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3510:37
Fratton10:4010:41
Havant10:4910:50
Petersfield11:0311:04
Haslemere11:1611:17
Godalming11:2611:27
Guildford11:3311:35
Woking11:4211:45
Clapham Junction12:0412:05
London Waterloo12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..