desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester

Wed 2022-01-26 17:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea17:57318:331LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:57
Fratton18:0118:01
Hilsea18:0518:05
Bedhampton18:1018:10
Havant18:1318:13
Warblington18:1518:15
Emsworth18:1818:18
Southbourne18:2118:21
Nutbourne18:2418:24
Bosham18:2718:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3018:30
Chichester18:3318:34
Littlehampton18:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour18:15118:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:11
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1418:15
Fratton18:1918:19
Havant18:2718:28
Chichester18:3818:39
London Bridge20:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour18:33118:591BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:29
Portsmouth & Southsea18:3218:33
Fratton18:3718:37
Havant18:4518:46
Emsworth18:4918:49
Southbourne18:5218:52
Chichester18:5919:00
Brighton19:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea18:57319:331LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:57
Fratton19:0119:01
Hilsea19:0519:05
Bedhampton19:1019:10
Havant19:1319:13
Warblington19:1519:15
Emsworth19:1819:18
Southbourne19:2119:21
Nutbourne19:2419:24
Bosham19:2719:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3019:30
Chichester19:3319:34
Littlehampton19:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:15119:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1419:15
Fratton19:1919:19
Havant19:2719:28
Chichester19:3819:39
London Bridge21:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour19:33119:591BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:29
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3219:33
Fratton19:3719:37
Havant19:4519:46
Emsworth19:4919:49
Southbourne19:5219:52
Chichester19:5920:00
Brighton20:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea19:57320:331LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:57
Fratton20:0120:01
Hilsea20:0520:05
Bedhampton20:1020:10
Havant20:1320:13
Warblington20:1520:15
Emsworth20:1820:18
Southbourne20:2120:21
Nutbourne20:2420:24
Bosham20:2720:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3020:30
Chichester20:3320:34
Littlehampton20:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:15120:381London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:11
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1420:15
Fratton20:1920:19
Havant20:2720:28
Chichester20:3820:39
London Bridge22:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour20:33121:001BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:29
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Havant20:4620:46
Emsworth20:5020:50
Southbourne20:5320:53
Chichester21:0021:00
Brighton21:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Other Chichester timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..