desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa

Thu 2022-01-27 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Bath Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour17:27119:361Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:23
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27
Fratton17:3117:31
Cosham17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:47
Southampton Central18:0918:10
Romsey18:2218:22
Salisbury18:4018:42
Warminster19:0219:02
Westbury19:1019:12
Trowbridge19:1819:18
Bradford-On-Avon19:2419:24
Bath Spa19:3619:38
Cardiff Central20:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:29120:361Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2718:29
Fratton18:3218:33
Cosham18:4018:40
Fareham18:4818:49
Southampton Central19:0919:11
Romsey19:2219:23
Salisbury19:4119:42
Warminster20:0220:02
Westbury20:1120:12
Trowbridge20:1820:18
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24
Bath Spa20:3620:38
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:27121:371Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:23
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:39
Fareham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:0720:10
Romsey20:2220:22
Salisbury20:4120:42
Warminster21:0221:03
Westbury21:1121:12
Trowbridge21:1821:18
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:25
Bath Spa21:3721:38
Cardiff Central22:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:27122:361Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:23
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4420:45
Southampton Central21:0621:11
Romsey21:2221:22
Salisbury21:4021:42
Warminster22:0222:02
Westbury22:1022:12
Trowbridge22:1822:18
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24
Bath Spa22:3622:38
Bristol Temple Meads22:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:27100:011Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27
Fratton21:3121:31
Fareham21:4421:47
Eastleigh22:0222:09
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13
Southampton Central22:2022:22
Romsey22:3422:35
Salisbury22:5323:00
Warminster23:2023:20
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:3023:36
Trowbridge23:4223:42
Bradford-On-Avon23:4823:48
Bath Spa00:0100:02
Bristol Temple Meads00:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 28th January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:05108:271Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5907:00
Salisbury07:1807:20
Warminster07:4007:41
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45
Westbury07:5008:00
Trowbridge08:0608:06
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12
Freshford08:1608:17
Bath Spa08:2708:29
Cardiff Central09:48
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:26109:341Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26
Fratton07:2907:30
Cosham07:3707:37
Fareham07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:0708:10
Romsey08:2108:21
Salisbury08:3908:40
Warminster09:0009:00
Westbury09:0809:10
Trowbridge09:1609:16
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36
Cardiff Central10:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:27110:361Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0709:11
Romsey09:2209:22
Salisbury09:4009:42
Warminster10:0210:02
Westbury10:1010:12
Trowbridge10:1810:18
Bradford-On-Avon10:2410:24
Bath Spa10:3610:38
Cardiff Central11:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Bath Spa stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Bath Spa timetables
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..