desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-on-Avon

Fri 2022-01-21 15:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-on-Avon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea15:27317:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea15:27
Fratton15:3015:31
Cosham15:3815:38
Fareham15:4615:47
Southampton Central16:0716:09
Romsey16:2216:22
Salisbury16:4116:42
Warminster17:0217:02
Westbury17:1017:12
Trowbridge17:1817:18
Bradford-On-Avon17:2417:24
Cardiff Central18:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea16:27318:23Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27
Fratton16:3116:31
Cosham16:3816:38
Fareham16:4616:47
Southampton Central17:0717:11
Romsey17:2217:22
Salisbury17:4017:42
Warminster18:0218:02
Westbury18:1018:11
Trowbridge18:1718:18
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24
Cardiff Central19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea17:27319:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:27
Fratton17:3117:31
Cosham17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:47
Southampton Central18:0918:10
Romsey18:2218:22
Salisbury18:4018:42
Warminster19:0219:02
Westbury19:1019:12
Trowbridge19:1819:18
Bradford-On-Avon19:2419:24
Cardiff Central20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea18:29320:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:29
Fratton18:3218:33
Cosham18:4018:40
Fareham18:4818:49
Southampton Central19:0919:11
Romsey19:2219:23
Salisbury19:4119:42
Warminster20:0220:02
Westbury20:1120:12
Trowbridge20:1820:18
Bradford-On-Avon20:2420:24
Cardiff Central21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea19:27321:24Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:27
Fratton19:3119:31
Cosham19:3819:39
Fareham19:4619:47
Southampton Central20:0720:10
Romsey20:2220:22
Salisbury20:4120:42
Warminster21:0221:03
Westbury21:1121:12
Trowbridge21:1821:18
Bradford-On-Avon21:2421:25
Cardiff Central22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea20:27322:24Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea20:27
Fratton20:3120:31
Fareham20:4420:45
Southampton Central21:0621:11
Romsey21:2221:22
Salisbury21:4021:42
Warminster22:0222:02
Westbury22:1022:12
Trowbridge22:1822:18
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24
Bristol Temple Meads22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea21:27323:48Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:27
Fratton21:3121:31
Fareham21:4421:47
Eastleigh22:0222:09
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13
Southampton Central22:2022:22
Romsey22:3422:35
Salisbury22:5323:00
Warminster23:2023:20
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24
Westbury23:3023:36
Trowbridge23:4223:42
Bradford-On-Avon23:4823:48
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth & Southsea05:39307:50Worcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea05:39
Fratton05:4205:44
Cosham05:5105:51
Fareham05:5906:00
Southampton Central06:2506:26
Romsey06:3706:38
Salisbury06:5607:05
Warminster07:2507:28
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32
Westbury07:3707:38
Trowbridge07:4407:44
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50
Worcester Foregate Street10:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth & Southsea and Bradford-on-Avon stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Bradford-on-Avon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..