desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to West Norwood

Wed 2024-02-28 15:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to West Norwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
SouthernLondon Bridge16:25116:382Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:14
Peckham Rye16:2516:25
East Dulwich16:2816:28
North Dulwich16:3016:31
Tulse Hill16:3416:35
West Norwood16:3816:39
Beckenham Junction16:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:55117:082Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:44
Peckham Rye16:5516:55
East Dulwich16:5816:58
North Dulwich17:0017:01
Tulse Hill17:0417:05
West Norwood17:0817:09
Beckenham Junction17:27
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:25117:382Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:14
Peckham Rye17:2517:25
East Dulwich17:2817:28
North Dulwich17:3017:31
Tulse Hill17:3417:35
West Norwood17:3817:39
Beckenham Junction17:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:55118:082Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:44
Peckham Rye17:5517:55
East Dulwich17:5817:58
North Dulwich18:0018:01
Tulse Hill18:0418:05
West Norwood18:0818:09
Beckenham Junction18:27
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:24118:382Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:14
Peckham Rye18:2418:24
East Dulwich18:2718:27
North Dulwich18:2918:30
Tulse Hill18:3318:35
West Norwood18:3818:39
Beckenham Junction18:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:55119:082Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:44
Peckham Rye18:5518:55
East Dulwich18:5818:58
North Dulwich19:0019:01
Tulse Hill19:0419:05
West Norwood19:0819:09
Beckenham Junction19:27
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:25119:382Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:14
Peckham Rye19:2519:25
East Dulwich19:2819:28
North Dulwich19:3019:31
Tulse Hill19:3419:35
West Norwood19:3819:39
Beckenham Junction19:57
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:55120:082Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:44
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
East Dulwich19:5819:58
North Dulwich20:0020:01
Tulse Hill20:0420:05
West Norwood20:0820:09
Beckenham Junction20:27
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and West Norwood stations
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other West Norwood timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...