desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath

Thu 2022-01-27 17:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
SouthernLondon Bridge17:55118:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:44
Peckham Rye17:5517:55
East Dulwich17:5817:58
North Dulwich18:0018:00
Tulse Hill18:0418:04
Streatham18:0818:08
Streatham Common18:1118:12
Norbury18:1418:14
Thornton Heath18:1718:17
Caterham18:50
Tattenham Corner19:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:25118:47Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:14
Peckham Rye18:2518:25
East Dulwich18:2818:28
North Dulwich18:3018:30
Tulse Hill18:3418:34
Streatham18:3818:38
Streatham Common18:4118:42
Norbury18:4418:44
Thornton Heath18:4718:47
Caterham19:20
Tattenham Corner19:34
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:55119:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:44
Peckham Rye18:5518:55
East Dulwich18:5818:58
North Dulwich19:0019:00
Tulse Hill19:0419:04
Streatham19:0819:08
Streatham Common19:1119:12
Norbury19:1419:14
Thornton Heath19:1719:17
Caterham19:50
Tattenham Corner20:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:25119:47Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:14
Peckham Rye19:2519:25
East Dulwich19:2819:28
North Dulwich19:3019:30
Tulse Hill19:3419:34
Streatham19:3819:38
Streatham Common19:4119:42
Norbury19:4419:44
Thornton Heath19:4719:47
Caterham20:20
Tattenham Corner20:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:55120:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:44
Peckham Rye19:5519:55
East Dulwich19:5819:58
North Dulwich20:0020:00
Tulse Hill20:0420:04
Streatham20:0820:08
Streatham Common20:1120:12
Norbury20:1420:14
Thornton Heath20:1720:17
Caterham20:50
Tattenham Corner21:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Thornton Heath stations
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Thornton Heath timetables
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..