desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath

Thu 2019-03-21 07:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Thornton Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
SouthernLondon Bridge08:25108:47SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:14
Peckham Rye08:2408:25
East Dulwich08:2808:28
North Dulwich08:3008:30
Tulse Hill08:3408:34
Streatham08:3808:38
Streatham Common08:4108:42
Norbury08:4408:44
Thornton Heath08:4708:47
Selhurst08:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:55109:17SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:44
Peckham Rye08:5408:55
East Dulwich08:5808:58
North Dulwich09:0009:00
Tulse Hill09:0409:04
Streatham09:0809:08
Streatham Common09:1109:12
Norbury09:1409:14
Thornton Heath09:1709:17
Selhurst09:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:25109:47SelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:14
Peckham Rye09:2409:25
East Dulwich09:2809:28
North Dulwich09:3009:30
Tulse Hill09:3409:34
Streatham09:3809:38
Streatham Common09:4109:42
Norbury09:4409:44
Thornton Heath09:4709:47
Selhurst09:50
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:55110:17CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:44
Peckham Rye09:5409:55
East Dulwich09:5809:58
North Dulwich10:0010:00
Tulse Hill10:0410:04
Streatham10:0810:08
Streatham Common10:1110:12
Norbury10:1410:14
Thornton Heath10:1710:17
Caterham10:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:25110:47CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:14
Peckham Rye10:2410:25
East Dulwich10:2810:28
North Dulwich10:3010:30
Tulse Hill10:3410:34
Streatham10:3810:38
Streatham Common10:4110:42
Norbury10:4410:44
Thornton Heath10:4710:47
Caterham11:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:55111:17CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:44
Peckham Rye10:5410:55
East Dulwich10:5810:58
North Dulwich11:0011:00
Tulse Hill11:0411:04
Streatham11:0811:08
Streatham Common11:1111:12
Norbury11:1411:14
Thornton Heath11:1711:17
Caterham11:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:25111:47CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:14
Peckham Rye11:2411:25
East Dulwich11:2811:28
North Dulwich11:3011:30
Tulse Hill11:3411:34
Streatham11:3811:38
Streatham Common11:4111:42
Norbury11:4411:44
Thornton Heath11:4711:47
Caterham12:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:55112:17CaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:44
Peckham Rye11:5411:55
East Dulwich11:5811:58
North Dulwich12:0012:00
Tulse Hill12:0412:04
Streatham12:0812:08
Streatham Common12:1112:12
Norbury12:1412:14
Thornton Heath12:1712:17
Caterham12:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Thornton Heath timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..