desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to St Mary Cray

Sat 2020-09-26 18:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to St Mary Cray
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars19:01419:312SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars18:46
Peckham Rye19:0019:01
Nunhead19:0319:04
Crofton Park19:0719:07
Catford19:0919:10
Bellingham19:1219:13
Beckenham Hill19:1519:15
Ravensbourne19:1719:17
Shortlands19:2019:20
Bromley South19:2219:23
Bickley19:2519:26
St Mary Cray19:3119:31
Sevenoaks19:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars19:31420:012SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:16
Peckham Rye19:3019:31
Nunhead19:3319:34
Crofton Park19:3719:37
Catford19:3919:40
Bellingham19:4219:43
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45
Ravensbourne19:4719:47
Shortlands19:5019:50
Bromley South19:5219:53
Bickley19:5519:56
St Mary Cray20:0120:01
Sevenoaks20:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars20:01420:312SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:46
Peckham Rye20:0020:01
Nunhead20:0320:04
Crofton Park20:0720:07
Catford20:0920:10
Bellingham20:1220:13
Beckenham Hill20:1520:15
Ravensbourne20:1720:17
Shortlands20:2020:20
Bromley South20:2220:23
Bickley20:2520:26
St Mary Cray20:3120:31
Sevenoaks20:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars20:31421:012SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars20:16
Peckham Rye20:3020:31
Nunhead20:3320:34
Crofton Park20:3720:37
Catford20:3920:40
Bellingham20:4220:43
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45
Ravensbourne20:4720:47
Shortlands20:5020:50
Bromley South20:5220:53
Bickley20:5520:56
St Mary Cray21:0121:01
Sevenoaks21:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:01421:312SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars20:46
Peckham Rye21:0021:01
Nunhead21:0321:04
Crofton Park21:0721:07
Catford21:0921:10
Bellingham21:1221:13
Beckenham Hill21:1521:15
Ravensbourne21:1721:17
Shortlands21:2021:20
Bromley South21:2221:23
Bickley21:2521:26
St Mary Cray21:3121:31
Sevenoaks21:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:31422:012SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:16
Peckham Rye21:3021:31
Nunhead21:3321:34
Crofton Park21:3721:37
Catford21:3921:40
Bellingham21:4221:43
Beckenham Hill21:4521:45
Ravensbourne21:4721:47
Shortlands21:5021:50
Bromley South21:5221:53
Bickley21:5521:56
St Mary Cray22:0122:01
Sevenoaks22:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:01422:312SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:46
Peckham Rye22:0022:01
Nunhead22:0322:04
Crofton Park22:0722:07
Catford22:0922:10
Bellingham22:1222:13
Beckenham Hill22:1522:15
Ravensbourne22:1722:17
Shortlands22:2022:20
Bromley South22:2222:23
Bickley22:2522:26
St Mary Cray22:3122:31
Sevenoaks22:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:31423:012SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars22:16
Peckham Rye22:3022:31
Nunhead22:3322:34
Crofton Park22:3722:37
Catford22:3922:40
Bellingham22:4222:43
Beckenham Hill22:4522:45
Ravensbourne22:4722:47
Shortlands22:5022:50
Bromley South22:5222:53
Bickley22:5522:56
St Mary Cray23:0123:01
Sevenoaks23:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and St Mary Cray stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other St Mary Cray timetables
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..