desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Shoreditch High Street

Tue 2022-01-18 23:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Shoreditch High Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction23:00223:201Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction22:45
Peckham Rye23:0023:00
Queens Road Peckham23:0223:02
Surrey Quays23:0823:08
Canada Water23:1023:10
Rotherhithe23:1223:12
Wapping23:1323:13
Shadwell23:1523:15
Whitechapel23:1723:18
Shoreditch High Street23:2023:20
Dalston Junction23:29
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundBattersea Park23:15223:351Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Battersea Park23:03
Peckham Rye23:1523:15
Queens Road Peckham23:1723:17
Surrey Quays23:2323:23
Canada Water23:2523:25
Rotherhithe23:2723:27
Wapping23:2823:28
Shadwell23:3023:30
Whitechapel23:3223:33
Shoreditch High Street23:3523:35
Dalston Junction23:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction23:30223:501Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction23:15
Peckham Rye23:3023:30
Queens Road Peckham23:3223:32
Surrey Quays23:3823:38
Canada Water23:4023:40
Rotherhithe23:4223:42
Wapping23:4323:43
Shadwell23:4523:45
Whitechapel23:4723:48
Shoreditch High Street23:5023:50
Dalston Junction23:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction23:45200:051Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction23:30
Peckham Rye23:4523:45
Queens Road Peckham23:4723:47
Surrey Quays23:5323:53
Canada Water23:5523:55
Rotherhithe23:5723:57
Wapping23:5823:58
Shadwell00:0100:01
Whitechapel00:0200:03
Shoreditch High Street00:0500:05
Highbury & Islington Nll00:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
London OvergroundClapham Junction00:01200:221Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction23:44
Peckham Rye00:0100:01
Queens Road Peckham00:0300:03
Surrey Quays00:1000:10
Canada Water00:1200:12
Rotherhithe00:1400:14
Wapping00:1500:15
Shadwell00:1700:17
Whitechapel00:1900:20
Shoreditch High Street00:2200:22
Highbury & Islington Nll00:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:15206:351Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:00
Peckham Rye06:1506:15
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17
Surrey Quays06:2306:23
Canada Water06:2506:25
Rotherhithe06:2706:27
Wapping06:2806:28
Shadwell06:3006:30
Whitechapel06:3206:33
Shoreditch High Street06:3506:35
Dalston Junction06:44
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction06:30206:501Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction06:15
Peckham Rye06:3006:30
Queens Road Peckham06:3206:32
Surrey Quays06:3806:38
Canada Water06:4006:40
Rotherhithe06:4206:42
Wapping06:4306:43
Shadwell06:4506:45
Whitechapel06:4706:48
Shoreditch High Street06:5006:50
Dalston Junction06:59
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundBattersea Park06:45207:051Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Battersea Park06:33
Peckham Rye06:4506:45
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47
Surrey Quays06:5306:53
Canada Water06:5506:55
Rotherhithe06:5706:57
Wapping06:5806:58
Shadwell07:0007:00
Whitechapel07:0207:03
Shoreditch High Street07:0507:05
Dalston Junction07:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Shoreditch High Street stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Shoreditch High Street timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..