desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to St Albans

Wed 2019-01-23 16:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ThameslinkOrpington16:34317:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:03
Peckham Rye16:3316:34
Denmark Hill16:3616:37
Elephant & Castle16:4416:44
London Blackfriars16:4916:49
City Thameslink16:5116:51
Farringdon16:5316:54
London St Pancras Ll16:5816:58
Kentish Town17:0317:03
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0717:07
Cricklewood17:1017:11
Hendon17:1417:14
Mill Hill Broadway17:1717:18
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2217:22
Radlett17:2517:25
St Albans City17:3117:32
Luton17:50
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington17:04318:012LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:33
Peckham Rye17:0317:04
Denmark Hill17:0617:07
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14
London Blackfriars17:1917:19
City Thameslink17:2117:21
Farringdon17:2317:24
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28
Kentish Town17:3317:33
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37
Cricklewood17:4017:41
Hendon17:4417:44
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52
Radlett17:5517:55
St Albans City18:0118:02
Luton18:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington17:34318:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:03
Peckham Rye17:3317:34
Denmark Hill17:3617:37
Elephant & Castle17:4417:44
London Blackfriars17:4917:49
City Thameslink17:5117:51
Farringdon17:5317:54
London St Pancras Ll17:5817:58
Kentish Town18:0318:03
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0718:07
Cricklewood18:1018:11
Hendon18:1418:14
Mill Hill Broadway18:1718:18
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2218:22
Radlett18:2518:25
St Albans City18:3118:32
Luton18:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:04319:012LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:33
Peckham Rye18:0318:04
Denmark Hill18:0618:07
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14
London Blackfriars18:1918:19
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Farringdon18:2318:24
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28
Kentish Town18:3318:33
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:37
Cricklewood18:4018:41
Hendon18:4418:44
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:48
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5218:52
Radlett18:5518:55
St Albans City19:0119:02
Luton19:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:34319:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington18:02
Peckham Rye18:3318:34
Denmark Hill18:3618:37
Elephant & Castle18:4418:44
London Blackfriars18:4918:49
City Thameslink18:5118:51
Farringdon18:5318:54
London St Pancras Ll18:5818:58
Kentish Town19:0319:03
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0719:07
Cricklewood19:1019:11
Hendon19:1419:14
Mill Hill Broadway19:1719:18
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2219:22
Radlett19:2519:25
St Albans City19:3119:32
Luton19:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th January
ThameslinkOrpington05:04306:012LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington04:33
Peckham Rye05:0305:04
Denmark Hill05:0605:07
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14
London Blackfriars05:1905:19
City Thameslink05:2105:21
Farringdon05:2305:24
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28
Kentish Town05:3305:33
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37
Cricklewood05:3905:40
Hendon05:4405:44
Mill Hill Broadway05:4705:47
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5105:51
Radlett05:5505:55
St Albans City06:0106:02
Luton06:20
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington05:34306:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington05:03
Peckham Rye05:3305:34
Denmark Hill05:3605:37
Elephant & Castle05:4405:44
London Blackfriars05:4905:49
City Thameslink05:5105:51
Farringdon05:5305:54
London St Pancras Ll05:5805:58
Kentish Town06:0306:03
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0706:07
Cricklewood06:0906:10
Hendon06:1406:14
Mill Hill Broadway06:1706:17
Elstree & Borehamwood06:2106:21
Radlett06:2506:25
St Albans City06:3106:32
Luton06:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington06:04307:002LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington05:33
Peckham Rye06:0306:04
Denmark Hill06:0606:07
Elephant & Castle06:1406:14
London Blackfriars06:1906:19
City Thameslink06:2106:21
Farringdon06:2306:24
London St Pancras Ll06:2806:28
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3606:37
Mill Hill Broadway06:4506:46
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5006:50
Radlett06:5406:54
St Albans City07:0007:02
Luton07:20
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..