desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to St Albans

Wed 2020-09-23 10:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ThameslinkOrpington16:05317:022LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington15:33
Peckham Rye16:0516:05
Denmark Hill16:0716:08
Elephant & Castle16:1416:14
London Blackfriars16:1916:19
City Thameslink16:2116:21
Farringdon16:2316:24
London St Pancras Ll16:2816:28
Kentish Town16:3316:33
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3716:37
Cricklewood16:3916:40
Hendon16:4416:44
Mill Hill Broadway16:4716:47
Elstree & Borehamwood16:5116:51
Radlett16:5716:57
St Albans City17:0217:02
Luton17:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington16:34317:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:03
Peckham Rye16:3416:34
Denmark Hill16:3616:37
Elephant & Castle16:4416:44
London Blackfriars16:4916:49
City Thameslink16:5116:51
Farringdon16:5316:54
London St Pancras Ll16:5816:58
Kentish Town17:0317:03
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0717:07
Cricklewood17:0917:10
Hendon17:1417:14
Mill Hill Broadway17:1717:17
Elstree & Borehamwood17:2117:21
Radlett17:2517:25
St Albans City17:3117:32
Luton17:51
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington17:04318:032LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:33
Peckham Rye17:0417:04
Denmark Hill17:0617:07
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14
London Blackfriars17:1917:19
City Thameslink17:2117:21
Farringdon17:2317:24
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28
Kentish Town17:3317:33
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37
Cricklewood17:3917:40
Hendon17:4417:44
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:47
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5117:51
Radlett17:5717:57
St Albans City18:0318:04
Luton18:21
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:04319:012LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:33
Peckham Rye18:0418:04
Denmark Hill18:0618:07
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14
London Blackfriars18:1918:19
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Farringdon18:2318:24
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28
Kentish Town18:3318:33
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3718:37
Cricklewood18:3918:40
Hendon18:4418:44
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:47
Elstree & Borehamwood18:5118:51
Radlett18:5518:55
St Albans City19:0119:02
Luton19:21
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th September
ThameslinkOrpington06:33307:312LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington06:03
Peckham Rye06:3306:33
Denmark Hill06:3606:36
Elephant & Castle06:4306:44
London Blackfriars06:4806:49
City Thameslink06:5006:51
Farringdon06:5306:53
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:58
Kentish Town07:0207:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06
Cricklewood07:0907:10
Hendon07:1407:14
Mill Hill Broadway07:1707:17
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2107:21
Radlett07:2507:25
St Albans City07:3107:32
Luton07:50
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington07:03308:032LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington06:30
Peckham Rye07:0307:03
Denmark Hill07:0607:06
Elephant & Castle07:1307:14
London Blackfriars07:1807:19
City Thameslink07:2007:21
Farringdon07:2307:23
London St Pancras Ll07:2707:28
Kentish Town07:3207:34
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3807:38
Cricklewood07:4107:42
Hendon07:4607:46
Mill Hill Broadway07:4907:49
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5307:53
Radlett07:5707:57
St Albans City08:0308:03
Luton08:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..