desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Petts Wood

Wed 2019-06-19 01:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Petts Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars05:11405:40OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars04:56
Peckham Rye05:1005:11
Nunhead05:1305:14
Crofton Park05:1705:17
Catford05:1905:20
Bellingham05:2205:23
Beckenham Hill05:2505:25
Ravensbourne05:2705:27
Shortlands05:3005:30
Bromley South05:3205:33
Bickley05:3505:36
Petts Wood05:4005:40
Orpington05:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars05:41406:10OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars05:26
Peckham Rye05:4105:41
Nunhead05:4405:44
Crofton Park05:4705:47
Catford05:5005:50
Bellingham05:5305:53
Beckenham Hill05:5505:55
Ravensbourne05:5805:58
Shortlands06:0006:00
Bromley South06:0306:03
Bickley06:0606:06
Petts Wood06:1006:10
Orpington06:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:11406:40OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:36
Peckham Rye06:1006:11
Nunhead06:1306:14
Crofton Park06:1706:17
Catford06:1906:20
Bellingham06:2206:23
Beckenham Hill06:2506:25
Ravensbourne06:2706:27
Shortlands06:3006:30
Bromley South06:3206:33
Bickley06:3506:36
Petts Wood06:4006:40
Orpington06:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:41407:10OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink06:06
Peckham Rye06:4006:41
Nunhead06:4306:44
Crofton Park06:4706:47
Catford06:4906:50
Bellingham06:5206:53
Beckenham Hill06:5506:55
Ravensbourne06:5706:57
Shortlands07:0007:00
Bromley South07:0207:03
Bickley07:0507:06
Petts Wood07:1007:10
Orpington07:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:11407:41OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:00
Peckham Rye07:1007:11
Nunhead07:1307:14
Crofton Park07:1707:17
Catford07:1907:20
Bellingham07:2207:23
Beckenham Hill07:2507:25
Ravensbourne07:2707:27
Shortlands07:3007:30
Bromley South07:3207:33
Bickley07:3507:36
Petts Wood07:4107:41
Orpington07:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton07:42408:15OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton06:30
Peckham Rye07:4107:42
Nunhead07:4407:45
Crofton Park07:4807:48
Catford07:5007:51
Bellingham07:5307:54
Beckenham Hill07:5607:56
Ravensbourne07:5807:58
Shortlands08:0108:01
Bromley South08:0308:07
Bickley08:0908:10
Petts Wood08:1508:15
Orpington08:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:11408:43OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:00
Peckham Rye08:1008:11
Nunhead08:1308:14
Crofton Park08:1708:17
Catford08:1908:20
Bellingham08:2208:23
Beckenham Hill08:2508:25
Ravensbourne08:2708:27
Shortlands08:3008:30
Bromley South08:3208:33
Bickley08:3508:36
Petts Wood08:4308:43
Orpington08:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton08:41409:10OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton07:30
Peckham Rye08:4008:41
Nunhead08:4308:44
Crofton Park08:4708:47
Catford08:4908:50
Bellingham08:5208:53
Beckenham Hill08:5508:55
Ravensbourne08:5708:57
Shortlands09:0009:00
Bromley South09:0209:03
Bickley09:0509:06
Petts Wood09:1009:10
Orpington09:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..