desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Petts Wood

Wed 2019-01-23 15:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Petts Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ThameslinkKentish Town15:41416:11OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town15:11
Peckham Rye15:4115:41
Nunhead15:4415:44
Crofton Park15:4715:47
Catford15:5015:50
Bellingham15:5315:53
Beckenham Hill15:5515:55
Ravensbourne15:5815:58
Shortlands16:0016:00
Bromley South16:0316:03
Bickley16:0616:06
Petts Wood16:1116:11
Orpington16:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town16:11416:40OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town15:41
Peckham Rye16:1016:11
Nunhead16:1316:14
Crofton Park16:1716:17
Catford16:1916:20
Bellingham16:2216:23
Beckenham Hill16:2516:25
Ravensbourne16:2716:27
Shortlands16:3016:30
Bromley South16:3216:33
Bickley16:3516:36
Petts Wood16:4016:40
Orpington16:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town16:41417:10OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town16:11
Peckham Rye16:4016:41
Nunhead16:4316:44
Crofton Park16:4716:47
Catford16:4916:50
Bellingham16:5216:53
Beckenham Hill16:5516:55
Ravensbourne16:5716:57
Shortlands17:0017:00
Bromley South17:0217:03
Bickley17:0517:06
Petts Wood17:1017:10
Orpington17:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink17:11417:41OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink16:36
Peckham Rye17:1017:11
Nunhead17:1317:14
Crofton Park17:1717:17
Catford17:1917:20
Bellingham17:2217:23
Beckenham Hill17:2517:25
Ravensbourne17:2717:27
Shortlands17:3017:30
Bromley South17:3217:33
Bickley17:3517:36
Petts Wood17:4117:42
Orpington17:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink17:41418:12OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink17:06
Peckham Rye17:4017:41
Nunhead17:4317:44
Crofton Park17:4717:47
Catford17:4917:50
Bellingham17:5217:53
Beckenham Hill17:5517:55
Ravensbourne17:5717:57
Shortlands18:0018:00
Bromley South18:0218:03
Bickley18:0518:06
Petts Wood18:1218:12
Orpington18:16
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink18:11418:43OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink17:36
Peckham Rye18:1018:11
Nunhead18:1318:14
Crofton Park18:1718:17
Catford18:1918:20
Bellingham18:2218:23
Beckenham Hill18:2518:25
Ravensbourne18:2718:27
Shortlands18:3018:30
Bromley South18:3218:33
Bickley18:3518:36
Petts Wood18:4318:44
Orpington18:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton18:41419:10OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton17:32
Peckham Rye18:4018:41
Nunhead18:4318:44
Crofton Park18:4718:47
Catford18:4918:50
Bellingham18:5218:53
Beckenham Hill18:5518:55
Ravensbourne18:5718:57
Shortlands19:0019:00
Bromley South19:0219:03
Bickley19:0519:06
Petts Wood19:1019:10
Orpington19:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLuton19:11419:40OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Luton18:02
Peckham Rye19:1019:11
Nunhead19:1319:14
Crofton Park19:1719:17
Catford19:1919:20
Bellingham19:2219:23
Beckenham Hill19:2519:25
Ravensbourne19:2719:27
Shortlands19:3019:30
Bromley South19:3219:33
Bickley19:3519:36
Petts Wood19:4019:40
Orpington19:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..