desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Petts Wood

Wed 2024-02-21 14:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Petts Wood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ThameslinkKentish Town16:41417:11OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town16:11
Peckham Rye16:4016:41
Nunhead16:4316:44
Crofton Park16:4716:47
Catford16:4916:50
Bellingham16:5216:53
Beckenham Hill16:5516:55
Ravensbourne16:5716:57
Shortlands17:0017:00
Bromley South17:0217:03
Bickley17:0617:06
Petts Wood17:1117:11
Orpington17:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town17:11417:41OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town16:41
Peckham Rye17:1017:11
Nunhead17:1317:14
Crofton Park17:1717:17
Catford17:1917:20
Bellingham17:2217:23
Beckenham Hill17:2517:25
Ravensbourne17:2717:27
Shortlands17:3017:30
Bromley South17:3217:33
Bickley17:3617:36
Petts Wood17:4117:41
Orpington17:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town17:41418:11OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town17:11
Peckham Rye17:4017:41
Nunhead17:4317:44
Crofton Park17:4717:47
Catford17:4917:50
Bellingham17:5217:53
Beckenham Hill17:5517:55
Ravensbourne17:5717:57
Shortlands18:0018:00
Bromley South18:0218:03
Bickley18:0618:06
Petts Wood18:1118:11
Orpington18:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish Town18:11418:41OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kentish Town17:41
Peckham Rye18:1018:11
Nunhead18:1318:14
Crofton Park18:1718:17
Catford18:1918:20
Bellingham18:2218:23
Beckenham Hill18:2518:25
Ravensbourne18:2718:27
Shortlands18:3018:30
Bromley South18:3218:33
Bickley18:3618:36
Petts Wood18:4118:41
Orpington18:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink18:41419:11OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink18:06
Peckham Rye18:4018:41
Nunhead18:4318:44
Crofton Park18:4718:47
Catford18:4918:50
Bellingham18:5218:53
Beckenham Hill18:5518:55
Ravensbourne18:5718:57
Shortlands19:0019:00
Bromley South19:0219:03
Bickley19:0619:06
Petts Wood19:1119:11
Orpington19:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars19:11419:41OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars18:56
Peckham Rye19:1019:11
Nunhead19:1319:14
Crofton Park19:1719:17
Catford19:1919:20
Bellingham19:2219:23
Beckenham Hill19:2519:25
Ravensbourne19:2719:27
Shortlands19:3019:30
Bromley South19:3219:33
Bickley19:3619:36
Petts Wood19:4119:41
Orpington19:44
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars05:41406:11OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars05:26
Peckham Rye05:4005:41
Nunhead05:4305:44
Crofton Park05:4705:47
Catford05:4905:50
Bellingham05:5205:53
Beckenham Hill05:5505:55
Ravensbourne05:5705:57
Shortlands06:0006:00
Bromley South06:0206:03
Bickley06:0606:06
Petts Wood06:1106:11
Orpington06:14
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink06:11406:40OrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink05:36
Peckham Rye06:1006:11
Nunhead06:1306:14
Crofton Park06:1706:17
Catford06:1906:20
Bellingham06:2206:23
Beckenham Hill06:2506:25
Ravensbourne06:2706:27
Shortlands06:3006:30
Bromley South06:3206:33
Bickley06:3506:36
Petts Wood06:4006:40
Orpington06:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Petts Wood stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Petts Wood timetables
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...