desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Norbury

Mon 2022-01-24 00:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Norbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
SouthernLondon Bridge06:25106:441Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:14
Peckham Rye06:2506:25
East Dulwich06:2806:28
North Dulwich06:3006:30
Tulse Hill06:3406:34
Streatham06:3806:38
Streatham Common06:4106:42
Norbury06:4406:44
Caterham07:20
Tattenham Corner07:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:55107:141Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:44
Peckham Rye06:5406:55
East Dulwich06:5806:58
North Dulwich07:0007:00
Tulse Hill07:0407:04
Streatham07:0807:08
Streatham Common07:1107:12
Norbury07:1407:14
Caterham07:50
Tattenham Corner08:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:26107:441Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:14
Peckham Rye07:2607:26
East Dulwich07:2907:29
North Dulwich07:3107:31
Tulse Hill07:3407:34
Streatham07:3807:38
Streatham Common07:4107:42
Norbury07:4407:44
Caterham08:20
Tattenham Corner08:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:55108:141Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:44
Peckham Rye07:5507:55
East Dulwich07:5807:58
North Dulwich08:0008:00
Tulse Hill08:0408:04
Streatham08:0808:08
Streatham Common08:1108:12
Norbury08:1408:14
Caterham08:50
Tattenham Corner09:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:26108:441Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:14
Peckham Rye08:2608:26
East Dulwich08:2908:29
North Dulwich08:3108:31
Tulse Hill08:3408:34
Streatham08:3808:38
Streatham Common08:4108:42
Norbury08:4408:44
Caterham09:20
Tattenham Corner09:34
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:56109:141Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:44
Peckham Rye08:5608:56
East Dulwich08:5908:59
North Dulwich09:0109:01
Tulse Hill09:0409:04
Streatham09:0809:08
Streatham Common09:1109:12
Norbury09:1409:14
Caterham09:50
Tattenham Corner10:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:25109:441Caterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:14
Peckham Rye09:2509:25
East Dulwich09:2809:28
North Dulwich09:3009:30
Tulse Hill09:3409:34
Streatham09:3809:38
Streatham Common09:4109:42
Norbury09:4409:44
Caterham10:20
Tattenham Corner10:34
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Norbury stations
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Norbury timetables
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..