desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Norbury

Wed 2024-02-28 16:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Norbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
SouthernLondon Bridge16:43117:031East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:31
Peckham Rye16:4316:43
East Dulwich16:4616:46
North Dulwich16:4816:48
Tulse Hill16:5216:52
Streatham16:5616:56
Streatham Common16:5917:00
Norbury17:0317:03
East Croydon17:13
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:12117:311East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:01
Peckham Rye17:1117:12
East Dulwich17:1517:15
North Dulwich17:1717:17
Tulse Hill17:2117:21
Streatham17:2517:25
Streatham Common17:2817:29
Norbury17:3117:32
East Croydon17:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:42118:011East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:31
Peckham Rye17:4117:42
East Dulwich17:4517:45
North Dulwich17:4717:47
Tulse Hill17:5117:51
Streatham17:5517:55
Streatham Common17:5817:59
Norbury18:0118:02
East Croydon18:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:12118:311East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:01
Peckham Rye18:1118:12
East Dulwich18:1518:15
North Dulwich18:1718:17
Tulse Hill18:2118:21
Streatham18:2518:25
Streatham Common18:2818:29
Norbury18:3118:32
East Croydon18:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:42119:011East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:31
Peckham Rye18:4118:42
East Dulwich18:4518:45
North Dulwich18:4718:47
Tulse Hill18:5118:51
Streatham18:5518:55
Streatham Common18:5818:59
Norbury19:0119:02
East Croydon19:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:12119:311East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:01
Peckham Rye19:1119:12
East Dulwich19:1519:15
North Dulwich19:1719:17
Tulse Hill19:2119:21
Streatham19:2519:25
Streatham Common19:2819:29
Norbury19:3119:32
East Croydon19:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:42120:011East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:31
Peckham Rye19:4119:42
East Dulwich19:4519:45
North Dulwich19:4719:47
Tulse Hill19:5119:51
Streatham19:5519:55
Streatham Common19:5819:59
Norbury20:0120:02
East Croydon20:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:12120:311East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:01
Peckham Rye20:1120:12
East Dulwich20:1520:15
North Dulwich20:1720:17
Tulse Hill20:2120:21
Streatham20:2520:25
Streatham Common20:2820:29
Norbury20:3120:32
East Croydon20:43
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Norbury stations
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Norbury timetables
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...