desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Kentish Town

Wed 2019-01-23 15:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
ThameslinkOrpington15:34316:033Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington15:03
Peckham Rye15:3315:34
Denmark Hill15:3615:37
Elephant & Castle15:4415:44
London Blackfriars15:4915:49
City Thameslink15:5115:51
Farringdon15:5315:54
London St Pancras Ll15:5815:58
Kentish Town16:03
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington16:04316:332LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington15:33
Peckham Rye16:0316:04
Denmark Hill16:0616:07
Elephant & Castle16:1416:14
London Blackfriars16:1916:19
City Thameslink16:2116:21
Farringdon16:2316:24
London St Pancras Ll16:2816:28
Kentish Town16:3316:33
Luton17:19
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington16:34317:032LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:03
Peckham Rye16:3316:34
Denmark Hill16:3616:37
Elephant & Castle16:4416:44
London Blackfriars16:4916:49
City Thameslink16:5116:51
Farringdon16:5316:54
London St Pancras Ll16:5816:58
Kentish Town17:0317:03
Luton17:50
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington17:04317:332LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington16:33
Peckham Rye17:0317:04
Denmark Hill17:0617:07
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14
London Blackfriars17:1917:19
City Thameslink17:2117:21
Farringdon17:2317:24
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28
Kentish Town17:3317:33
Luton18:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington17:34318:032LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:03
Peckham Rye17:3317:34
Denmark Hill17:3617:37
Elephant & Castle17:4417:44
London Blackfriars17:4917:49
City Thameslink17:5117:51
Farringdon17:5317:54
London St Pancras Ll17:5817:58
Kentish Town18:0318:03
Luton18:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:04318:332LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington17:33
Peckham Rye18:0318:04
Denmark Hill18:0618:07
Elephant & Castle18:1418:14
London Blackfriars18:1918:19
City Thameslink18:2118:21
Farringdon18:2318:24
London St Pancras Ll18:2818:28
Kentish Town18:3318:33
Luton19:21
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington18:34319:032LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington18:02
Peckham Rye18:3318:34
Denmark Hill18:3618:37
Elephant & Castle18:4418:44
London Blackfriars18:4918:49
City Thameslink18:5118:51
Farringdon18:5318:54
London St Pancras Ll18:5818:58
Kentish Town19:0319:03
Luton19:51
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkOrpington20:04320:333Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington19:33
Peckham Rye20:0320:04
Denmark Hill20:0620:07
Elephant & Castle20:1420:14
London Blackfriars20:1920:19
City Thameslink20:2120:21
Farringdon20:2320:24
London St Pancras Ll20:2820:28
Kentish Town20:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Kentish Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..