desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Haggerston

Wed 2024-02-21 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Haggerston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:45210:091Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:30
Peckham Rye09:4509:45
Queens Road Peckham09:4709:47
Surrey Quays09:5309:53
Canada Water09:5509:55
Rotherhithe09:5709:57
Wapping09:5809:58
Shadwell10:0010:00
Whitechapel10:0210:03
Shoreditch High Street10:0510:05
Hoxton10:0710:07
Haggerston10:0910:09
Dalston Junction10:14
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:00210:241Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:45
Peckham Rye10:0010:00
Queens Road Peckham10:0210:02
Surrey Quays10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Rotherhithe10:1210:12
Wapping10:1310:13
Shadwell10:1510:15
Whitechapel10:1710:18
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20
Hoxton10:2210:22
Haggerston10:2410:24
Dalston Junction10:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:15210:391Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:00
Peckham Rye10:1510:15
Queens Road Peckham10:1710:17
Surrey Quays10:2310:23
Canada Water10:2510:25
Rotherhithe10:2710:27
Wapping10:2810:28
Shadwell10:3010:30
Whitechapel10:3210:33
Shoreditch High Street10:3510:35
Hoxton10:3710:37
Haggerston10:3910:39
Dalston Junction10:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:30210:541Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:15
Peckham Rye10:3010:30
Queens Road Peckham10:3210:32
Surrey Quays10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Rotherhithe10:4210:42
Wapping10:4310:43
Shadwell10:4510:45
Whitechapel10:4710:48
Shoreditch High Street10:5010:50
Hoxton10:5210:52
Haggerston10:5410:54
Dalston Junction10:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:45211:091Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:30
Peckham Rye10:4510:45
Queens Road Peckham10:4710:47
Surrey Quays10:5310:53
Canada Water10:5510:55
Rotherhithe10:5710:57
Wapping10:5810:58
Shadwell11:0011:00
Whitechapel11:0211:03
Shoreditch High Street11:0511:05
Hoxton11:0711:07
Haggerston11:0911:09
Dalston Junction11:14
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:00211:241Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:45
Peckham Rye11:0011:00
Queens Road Peckham11:0211:02
Surrey Quays11:0811:08
Canada Water11:1011:10
Rotherhithe11:1211:12
Wapping11:1311:13
Shadwell11:1511:15
Whitechapel11:1711:18
Shoreditch High Street11:2011:20
Hoxton11:2211:22
Haggerston11:2411:24
Dalston Junction11:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:15211:391Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:00
Peckham Rye11:1511:15
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17
Surrey Quays11:2311:23
Canada Water11:2511:25
Rotherhithe11:2711:27
Wapping11:2811:28
Shadwell11:3011:30
Whitechapel11:3211:33
Shoreditch High Street11:3511:35
Hoxton11:3711:37
Haggerston11:3911:39
Dalston Junction11:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:30211:541Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:15
Peckham Rye11:3011:30
Queens Road Peckham11:3211:32
Surrey Quays11:3811:38
Canada Water11:4011:40
Rotherhithe11:4211:42
Wapping11:4311:43
Shadwell11:4511:45
Whitechapel11:4711:48
Shoreditch High Street11:5011:50
Hoxton11:5211:52
Haggerston11:5411:54
Dalston Junction11:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Haggerston stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Haggerston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...