desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Haggerston

Thu 2019-03-21 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Haggerston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:45209:101Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:30
Peckham Rye08:4508:45
Queens Road Peckham08:4708:47
Surrey Quays08:5308:54
Canada Water08:5508:56
Rotherhithe08:5708:57
Wapping08:5908:59
Shadwell09:0109:01
Whitechapel09:0309:03
Shoreditch High Street09:0509:06
Hoxton09:0809:08
Haggerston09:1009:10
Dalston Junction09:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:00209:251Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:45
Peckham Rye09:0009:00
Queens Road Peckham09:0209:02
Surrey Quays09:0809:09
Canada Water09:1009:11
Rotherhithe09:1209:12
Wapping09:1409:14
Shadwell09:1609:16
Whitechapel09:1809:18
Shoreditch High Street09:2009:21
Hoxton09:2309:23
Haggerston09:2509:25
Dalston Junction09:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:15209:391Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:00
Peckham Rye09:1509:15
Queens Road Peckham09:1709:17
Surrey Quays09:2309:23
Canada Water09:2509:25
Rotherhithe09:2709:27
Wapping09:2809:28
Shadwell09:3009:30
Whitechapel09:3209:33
Shoreditch High Street09:3509:35
Hoxton09:3709:37
Haggerston09:3909:39
Dalston Junction09:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:30209:541Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:15
Peckham Rye09:3009:30
Queens Road Peckham09:3209:32
Surrey Quays09:3809:38
Canada Water09:4009:40
Rotherhithe09:4209:42
Wapping09:4309:43
Shadwell09:4509:45
Whitechapel09:4709:48
Shoreditch High Street09:5009:50
Hoxton09:5209:52
Haggerston09:5409:54
Dalston Junction09:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:45210:091Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:30
Peckham Rye09:4509:45
Queens Road Peckham09:4709:47
Surrey Quays09:5309:53
Canada Water09:5509:55
Rotherhithe09:5709:57
Wapping09:5809:58
Shadwell10:0010:00
Whitechapel10:0210:03
Shoreditch High Street10:0510:05
Hoxton10:0710:07
Haggerston10:0910:09
Dalston Junction10:14
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:00210:241Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:45
Peckham Rye10:0010:00
Queens Road Peckham10:0210:02
Surrey Quays10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Rotherhithe10:1210:12
Wapping10:1310:13
Shadwell10:1510:15
Whitechapel10:1710:18
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20
Hoxton10:2210:22
Haggerston10:2410:24
Dalston Junction10:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:15210:391Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:00
Peckham Rye10:1510:15
Queens Road Peckham10:1710:17
Surrey Quays10:2310:23
Canada Water10:2510:25
Rotherhithe10:2710:27
Wapping10:2810:28
Shadwell10:3010:30
Whitechapel10:3210:33
Shoreditch High Street10:3510:35
Hoxton10:3710:37
Haggerston10:3910:39
Dalston Junction10:44
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:30210:541Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:15
Peckham Rye10:3010:30
Queens Road Peckham10:3210:32
Surrey Quays10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Rotherhithe10:4210:42
Wapping10:4310:43
Shadwell10:4510:45
Whitechapel10:4710:48
Shoreditch High Street10:5010:50
Hoxton10:5210:52
Haggerston10:5410:54
Dalston Junction10:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Haggerston stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..