desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Falconwood

Sun 2022-01-23 21:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Falconwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:47422:08DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:34
Peckham Rye21:4621:47
Nunhead21:4921:49
Lewisham21:5521:56
Blackheath21:5821:59
Kidbrooke22:0222:02
Eltham22:0522:05
Falconwood22:0822:08
Dartford22:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:17422:38DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:04
Peckham Rye22:1622:17
Nunhead22:1922:19
Lewisham22:2522:26
Blackheath22:2822:29
Kidbrooke22:3222:32
Eltham22:3522:35
Falconwood22:3822:38
Dartford22:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:47423:08DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:34
Peckham Rye22:4622:47
Nunhead22:4922:49
Lewisham22:5522:56
Blackheath22:5822:59
Kidbrooke23:0223:02
Eltham23:0523:05
Falconwood23:0823:08
Dartford23:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:17423:38DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:04
Peckham Rye23:1623:17
Nunhead23:1923:19
Lewisham23:2523:26
Blackheath23:2823:29
Kidbrooke23:3223:32
Eltham23:3523:35
Falconwood23:3823:38
Dartford23:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:47400:08DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:34
Peckham Rye23:4623:47
Nunhead23:4923:49
Lewisham23:5523:56
Blackheath23:5823:59
Kidbrooke00:0200:02
Eltham00:0500:05
Falconwood00:0800:08
Dartford00:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:08406:33DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:55
Peckham Rye06:0706:08
Nunhead06:1006:10
Lewisham06:2006:21
Blackheath06:2306:24
Kidbrooke06:2706:27
Eltham06:3006:30
Falconwood06:3306:33
Dartford06:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:47407:08DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:34
Peckham Rye06:4606:47
Nunhead06:4906:49
Lewisham06:5506:56
Blackheath06:5806:59
Kidbrooke07:0207:02
Eltham07:0507:05
Falconwood07:0807:08
Dartford07:24
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:17407:38DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:04
Peckham Rye07:1607:17
Nunhead07:1907:19
Lewisham07:2507:26
Blackheath07:2807:29
Kidbrooke07:3207:32
Eltham07:3507:35
Falconwood07:3807:38
Dartford07:54
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Falconwood stations
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Falconwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..