desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction

Sat 2018-10-20 10:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:30211:023Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:15
Peckham Rye10:3010:30
Queens Road Peckham10:3210:32
Surrey Quays10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Rotherhithe10:4210:42
Wapping10:4310:43
Shadwell10:4510:45
Whitechapel10:4710:48
Shoreditch High Street10:5010:50
Hoxton10:5210:52
Haggerston10:5410:54
Dalston Junction11:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:45211:173Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:30
Peckham Rye10:4510:45
Queens Road Peckham10:4710:47
Surrey Quays10:5310:53
Canada Water10:5510:55
Rotherhithe10:5710:57
Wapping10:5810:58
Shadwell11:0011:00
Whitechapel11:0211:03
Shoreditch High Street11:0511:05
Hoxton11:0711:07
Haggerston11:0911:09
Dalston Junction11:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:00211:323Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:45
Peckham Rye11:0011:00
Queens Road Peckham11:0211:02
Surrey Quays11:0811:08
Canada Water11:1011:10
Rotherhithe11:1211:12
Wapping11:1311:13
Shadwell11:1511:15
Whitechapel11:1711:18
Shoreditch High Street11:2011:20
Hoxton11:2211:22
Haggerston11:2411:24
Dalston Junction11:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:15211:473Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:00
Peckham Rye11:1511:15
Queens Road Peckham11:1711:17
Surrey Quays11:2311:23
Canada Water11:2511:25
Rotherhithe11:2711:27
Wapping11:2811:28
Shadwell11:3011:30
Whitechapel11:3211:33
Shoreditch High Street11:3511:35
Hoxton11:3711:37
Haggerston11:3911:39
Dalston Junction11:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:30212:023Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:15
Peckham Rye11:3011:30
Queens Road Peckham11:3211:32
Surrey Quays11:3811:38
Canada Water11:4011:40
Rotherhithe11:4211:42
Wapping11:4311:43
Shadwell11:4511:45
Whitechapel11:4711:48
Shoreditch High Street11:5011:50
Hoxton11:5211:52
Haggerston11:5411:54
Dalston Junction12:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction11:45212:173Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:30
Peckham Rye11:4511:45
Queens Road Peckham11:4711:47
Surrey Quays11:5311:53
Canada Water11:5511:55
Rotherhithe11:5711:57
Wapping11:5811:58
Shadwell12:0012:00
Whitechapel12:0212:03
Shoreditch High Street12:0512:05
Hoxton12:0712:07
Haggerston12:0912:09
Dalston Junction12:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:00212:323Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction11:45
Peckham Rye12:0012:00
Queens Road Peckham12:0212:02
Surrey Quays12:0812:08
Canada Water12:1012:10
Rotherhithe12:1212:12
Wapping12:1312:13
Shadwell12:1512:15
Whitechapel12:1712:18
Shoreditch High Street12:2012:20
Hoxton12:2212:22
Haggerston12:2412:24
Dalston Junction12:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction12:15212:473Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction12:00
Peckham Rye12:1512:15
Queens Road Peckham12:1712:17
Surrey Quays12:2312:23
Canada Water12:2512:25
Rotherhithe12:2712:27
Wapping12:2812:28
Shadwell12:3012:30
Whitechapel12:3212:33
Shoreditch High Street12:3512:35
Hoxton12:3712:37
Haggerston12:3912:39
Dalston Junction12:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Dalston Junction stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..