desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction

Sun 2018-06-24 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London OvergroundClapham Junction13:47214:131Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction13:32
Peckham Rye13:4713:47
Queens Road Peckham13:4913:49
Surrey Quays13:5513:56
Canada Water13:5713:58
Rotherhithe13:5913:59
Wapping14:0114:01
Shadwell14:0314:03
Whitechapel14:0514:05
Shoreditch High Street14:0714:07
Hoxton14:0914:09
Haggerston14:1114:11
Dalston Junction14:1314:14
Highbury & Islington Nll14:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:02214:281Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction13:47
Peckham Rye14:0214:02
Queens Road Peckham14:0414:04
Surrey Quays14:1014:11
Canada Water14:1214:13
Rotherhithe14:1414:14
Wapping14:1614:16
Shadwell14:1814:18
Whitechapel14:2014:20
Shoreditch High Street14:2214:22
Hoxton14:2414:24
Haggerston14:2614:26
Dalston Junction14:2814:29
Highbury & Islington Nll14:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:17214:431Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:02
Peckham Rye14:1714:17
Queens Road Peckham14:1914:19
Surrey Quays14:2514:26
Canada Water14:2714:28
Rotherhithe14:2914:29
Wapping14:3114:31
Shadwell14:3314:33
Whitechapel14:3514:35
Shoreditch High Street14:3714:37
Hoxton14:3914:39
Haggerston14:4114:41
Dalston Junction14:4314:44
Highbury & Islington Nll14:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:32214:581Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:17
Peckham Rye14:3214:32
Queens Road Peckham14:3414:34
Surrey Quays14:4014:41
Canada Water14:4214:43
Rotherhithe14:4414:44
Wapping14:4614:46
Shadwell14:4814:48
Whitechapel14:5014:50
Shoreditch High Street14:5214:52
Hoxton14:5414:54
Haggerston14:5614:56
Dalston Junction14:5814:59
Highbury & Islington Nll15:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction14:47215:131Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:32
Peckham Rye14:4714:47
Queens Road Peckham14:4914:49
Surrey Quays14:5514:56
Canada Water14:5714:58
Rotherhithe14:5914:59
Wapping15:0115:01
Shadwell15:0315:03
Whitechapel15:0515:05
Shoreditch High Street15:0715:07
Hoxton15:0915:09
Haggerston15:1115:11
Dalston Junction15:1315:14
Highbury & Islington Nll15:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:02215:281Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction14:47
Peckham Rye15:0215:02
Queens Road Peckham15:0415:04
Surrey Quays15:1015:11
Canada Water15:1215:13
Rotherhithe15:1415:14
Wapping15:1615:16
Shadwell15:1815:18
Whitechapel15:2015:20
Shoreditch High Street15:2215:22
Hoxton15:2415:24
Haggerston15:2615:26
Dalston Junction15:2815:29
Highbury & Islington Nll15:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:17215:431Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:02
Peckham Rye15:1715:17
Queens Road Peckham15:1915:19
Surrey Quays15:2515:26
Canada Water15:2715:28
Rotherhithe15:2915:29
Wapping15:3115:31
Shadwell15:3315:33
Whitechapel15:3515:35
Shoreditch High Street15:3715:37
Hoxton15:3915:39
Haggerston15:4115:41
Dalston Junction15:4315:44
Highbury & Islington Nll15:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction15:32215:581Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction15:17
Peckham Rye15:3215:32
Queens Road Peckham15:3415:34
Surrey Quays15:4015:41
Canada Water15:4215:43
Rotherhithe15:4415:44
Wapping15:4615:46
Shadwell15:4815:48
Whitechapel15:5015:50
Shoreditch High Street15:5215:52
Hoxton15:5415:54
Haggerston15:5615:56
Dalston Junction15:5815:59
Highbury & Islington Nll16:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Dalston Junction stations
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..