desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction

Thu 2024-02-22 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Dalston Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
London OvergroundClapham Junction08:45209:143Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:30
Peckham Rye08:4508:45
Queens Road Peckham08:4708:47
Surrey Quays08:5308:53
Canada Water08:5508:55
Rotherhithe08:5708:57
Wapping08:5808:58
Shadwell09:0009:00
Whitechapel09:0209:03
Shoreditch High Street09:0509:05
Hoxton09:0709:07
Haggerston09:0909:09
Dalston Junction09:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:00209:293Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction08:45
Peckham Rye09:0009:00
Queens Road Peckham09:0209:02
Surrey Quays09:0709:08
Canada Water09:0909:10
Rotherhithe09:1209:12
Wapping09:1309:13
Shadwell09:1509:15
Whitechapel09:1809:18
Shoreditch High Street09:1909:20
Hoxton09:2209:22
Haggerston09:2409:24
Dalston Junction09:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:15209:443Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:00
Peckham Rye09:1509:15
Queens Road Peckham09:1709:17
Surrey Quays09:2309:23
Canada Water09:2509:25
Rotherhithe09:2709:27
Wapping09:2809:28
Shadwell09:3009:30
Whitechapel09:3209:33
Shoreditch High Street09:3509:35
Hoxton09:3709:37
Haggerston09:3909:39
Dalston Junction09:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:30209:593Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:15
Peckham Rye09:3009:30
Queens Road Peckham09:3209:32
Surrey Quays09:3809:38
Canada Water09:4009:40
Rotherhithe09:4209:42
Wapping09:4309:43
Shadwell09:4509:45
Whitechapel09:4709:48
Shoreditch High Street09:5009:50
Hoxton09:5209:52
Haggerston09:5409:54
Dalston Junction09:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction09:45210:143Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:30
Peckham Rye09:4509:45
Queens Road Peckham09:4709:47
Surrey Quays09:5309:53
Canada Water09:5509:55
Rotherhithe09:5709:57
Wapping09:5809:58
Shadwell10:0010:00
Whitechapel10:0210:03
Shoreditch High Street10:0510:05
Hoxton10:0710:07
Haggerston10:0910:09
Dalston Junction10:14
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:00210:293Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction09:45
Peckham Rye10:0010:00
Queens Road Peckham10:0210:02
Surrey Quays10:0810:08
Canada Water10:1010:10
Rotherhithe10:1210:12
Wapping10:1310:13
Shadwell10:1510:15
Whitechapel10:1710:18
Shoreditch High Street10:2010:20
Hoxton10:2210:22
Haggerston10:2410:24
Dalston Junction10:29
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:15210:443Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:00
Peckham Rye10:1510:15
Queens Road Peckham10:1710:17
Surrey Quays10:2310:23
Canada Water10:2510:25
Rotherhithe10:2710:27
Wapping10:2810:28
Shadwell10:3010:30
Whitechapel10:3210:33
Shoreditch High Street10:3510:35
Hoxton10:3710:37
Haggerston10:3910:39
Dalston Junction10:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundClapham Junction10:30210:593Dalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Clapham Junction10:15
Peckham Rye10:3010:30
Queens Road Peckham10:3210:32
Surrey Quays10:3810:38
Canada Water10:4010:40
Rotherhithe10:4210:42
Wapping10:4310:43
Shadwell10:4510:45
Whitechapel10:4710:48
Shoreditch High Street10:5010:50
Hoxton10:5210:52
Haggerston10:5410:54
Dalston Junction10:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Dalston Junction stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Dalston Junction timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...