desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace

Tue 2022-01-18 22:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
SouthernLondon Bridge22:41123:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:31
Peckham Rye22:4122:41
East Dulwich22:4422:44
North Dulwich22:4622:47
Tulse Hill22:5022:51
West Norwood22:5422:54
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Crystal Palace23:0123:01
Beckenham Junction23:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:11123:312Norwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:01
Peckham Rye23:1123:11
East Dulwich23:1423:14
North Dulwich23:1623:17
Tulse Hill23:2023:21
West Norwood23:2423:24
Gipsy Hill23:2723:27
Crystal Palace23:3123:34
Norwood Junction23:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:41100:042Norwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:31
Peckham Rye23:4123:41
East Dulwich23:4423:44
North Dulwich23:4623:47
Tulse Hill23:5023:51
West Norwood23:5623:56
Gipsy Hill23:5923:59
Crystal Palace00:0400:05
Norwood Junction00:10
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
SouthernLondon Bridge00:11100:316Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge00:01
Peckham Rye00:1100:11
East Dulwich00:1400:14
North Dulwich00:1600:17
Tulse Hill00:2100:21
West Norwood00:2500:25
Gipsy Hill00:2800:28
Crystal Palace00:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:11107:312Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:01
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
East Dulwich07:1407:14
North Dulwich07:1607:17
Tulse Hill07:2007:21
West Norwood07:2407:24
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27
Crystal Palace07:3107:31
Beckenham Junction07:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:41108:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:31
Peckham Rye07:4107:41
East Dulwich07:4407:44
North Dulwich07:4607:47
Tulse Hill07:5007:51
West Norwood07:5407:54
Gipsy Hill07:5707:57
Crystal Palace08:0108:01
Beckenham Junction08:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:11108:312Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:01
Peckham Rye08:1108:11
East Dulwich08:1408:14
North Dulwich08:1608:17
Tulse Hill08:2008:21
West Norwood08:2408:24
Gipsy Hill08:2708:27
Crystal Palace08:3108:31
Beckenham Junction08:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Crystal Palace stations
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Crystal Palace timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..