desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace

Thu 2024-02-29 04:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernLondon Bridge06:06106:292Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:56
Peckham Rye06:0606:06
East Dulwich06:0906:09
North Dulwich06:1106:12
Tulse Hill06:1706:18
West Norwood06:2206:22
Gipsy Hill06:2506:25
Crystal Palace06:2906:29
Beckenham Junction06:37
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:25106:462Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:14
Peckham Rye06:2506:25
East Dulwich06:2806:28
North Dulwich06:3006:31
Tulse Hill06:3406:35
West Norwood06:3806:39
Gipsy Hill06:4206:42
Crystal Palace06:4606:49
Beckenham Junction06:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:55107:162Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:44
Peckham Rye06:5406:55
East Dulwich06:5806:58
North Dulwich07:0007:00
Tulse Hill07:0407:05
West Norwood07:0807:09
Gipsy Hill07:1207:12
Crystal Palace07:1607:19
Beckenham Junction07:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:26107:462Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:14
Peckham Rye07:2607:26
East Dulwich07:2907:29
North Dulwich07:3107:31
Tulse Hill07:3407:35
West Norwood07:3807:39
Gipsy Hill07:4207:42
Crystal Palace07:4607:49
Beckenham Junction07:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:55108:162Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:44
Peckham Rye07:5507:55
East Dulwich07:5807:58
North Dulwich08:0008:01
Tulse Hill08:0408:05
West Norwood08:0808:09
Gipsy Hill08:1208:12
Crystal Palace08:1608:19
Beckenham Junction08:27
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:25108:462Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:14
Peckham Rye08:2508:25
East Dulwich08:2808:28
North Dulwich08:3008:31
Tulse Hill08:3408:35
West Norwood08:3808:39
Gipsy Hill08:4208:42
Crystal Palace08:4608:49
Beckenham Junction08:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:56109:162Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:44
Peckham Rye08:5508:56
East Dulwich08:5908:59
North Dulwich09:0109:01
Tulse Hill09:0409:05
West Norwood09:0809:09
Gipsy Hill09:1209:12
Crystal Palace09:1609:19
Beckenham Junction09:27
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:25109:462Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:14
Peckham Rye09:2509:25
East Dulwich09:2809:28
North Dulwich09:3009:31
Tulse Hill09:3409:35
West Norwood09:3809:39
Gipsy Hill09:4209:42
Crystal Palace09:4609:49
Beckenham Junction09:57
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Crystal Palace stations
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Crystal Palace timetables
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...