desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace

Fri 2018-06-22 19:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
SouthernLondon Bridge19:41120:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:31
Peckham Rye19:4119:41
East Dulwich19:4419:44
North Dulwich19:4619:47
Tulse Hill19:5019:51
West Norwood19:5419:54
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Crystal Palace20:0120:01
Beckenham Junction20:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:11120:312Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:01
Peckham Rye20:1120:11
East Dulwich20:1420:14
North Dulwich20:1620:17
Tulse Hill20:2020:21
West Norwood20:2420:24
Gipsy Hill20:2720:27
Crystal Palace20:3120:31
Beckenham Junction20:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:41121:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:31
Peckham Rye20:4120:41
East Dulwich20:4420:44
North Dulwich20:4620:47
Tulse Hill20:5020:51
West Norwood20:5420:54
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Crystal Palace21:0121:01
Beckenham Junction21:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:11121:312Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:01
Peckham Rye21:1121:11
East Dulwich21:1421:14
North Dulwich21:1621:17
Tulse Hill21:2021:21
West Norwood21:2421:24
Gipsy Hill21:2721:27
Crystal Palace21:3121:31
Beckenham Junction21:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:41122:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:31
Peckham Rye21:4121:41
East Dulwich21:4421:44
North Dulwich21:4621:47
Tulse Hill21:5021:51
West Norwood21:5421:54
Gipsy Hill21:5721:57
Crystal Palace22:0122:01
Beckenham Junction22:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:11122:312Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:01
Peckham Rye22:1122:11
East Dulwich22:1422:14
North Dulwich22:1622:17
Tulse Hill22:2022:21
West Norwood22:2422:24
Gipsy Hill22:2722:27
Crystal Palace22:3122:31
Beckenham Junction22:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:41123:012Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:31
Peckham Rye22:4122:41
East Dulwich22:4422:44
North Dulwich22:4622:47
Tulse Hill22:5022:51
West Norwood22:5422:54
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Crystal Palace23:0123:01
Beckenham Junction23:09
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:11123:312Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge23:01
Peckham Rye23:1123:11
East Dulwich23:1423:14
North Dulwich23:1623:17
Tulse Hill23:2023:21
West Norwood23:2423:24
Gipsy Hill23:2723:27
Crystal Palace23:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Crystal Palace stations
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Crystal Palace timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..