desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Carshalton

Mon 2018-08-20 13:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Carshalton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
SouthernLondon Bridge17:07117:33Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:52
Peckham Rye17:0617:07
East Dulwich17:1017:10
North Dulwich17:1217:12
Tulse Hill17:1617:16
Streatham17:2017:20
Mitcham Eastfields17:2417:24
Mitcham Junction17:2717:27
Hackbridge17:3017:30
Carshalton17:3317:33
Sutton (London)17:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:37118:03Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:22
Peckham Rye17:3617:37
East Dulwich17:4017:40
North Dulwich17:4217:42
Tulse Hill17:4617:46
Streatham17:5017:50
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54
Mitcham Junction17:5717:57
Hackbridge18:0018:00
Carshalton18:0318:03
Sutton (London)18:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:07118:33Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:52
Peckham Rye18:0618:07
East Dulwich18:1018:10
North Dulwich18:1218:12
Tulse Hill18:1618:16
Streatham18:2018:20
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24
Mitcham Junction18:2718:27
Hackbridge18:3018:30
Carshalton18:3318:33
Sutton (London)18:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:37119:03Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:22
Peckham Rye18:3618:37
East Dulwich18:4018:40
North Dulwich18:4218:42
Tulse Hill18:4618:46
Streatham18:5018:50
Mitcham Eastfields18:5418:54
Mitcham Junction18:5718:57
Hackbridge19:0019:00
Carshalton19:0319:03
Sutton (London)19:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
SouthernLondon Bridge17:07117:33Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:52
Peckham Rye17:0617:07
East Dulwich17:1017:10
North Dulwich17:1217:12
Tulse Hill17:1617:16
Streatham17:2017:20
Mitcham Eastfields17:2417:24
Mitcham Junction17:2717:27
Hackbridge17:3017:30
Carshalton17:3317:33
Sutton (London)17:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:37118:03Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:22
Peckham Rye17:3617:37
East Dulwich17:4017:40
North Dulwich17:4217:42
Tulse Hill17:4617:46
Streatham17:5017:50
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54
Mitcham Junction17:5717:57
Hackbridge18:0018:00
Carshalton18:0318:03
Sutton (London)18:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:07118:33Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:52
Peckham Rye18:0618:07
East Dulwich18:1018:10
North Dulwich18:1218:12
Tulse Hill18:1618:16
Streatham18:2018:20
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24
Mitcham Junction18:2718:27
Hackbridge18:3018:30
Carshalton18:3318:33
Sutton (London)18:37
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:37119:03Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:22
Peckham Rye18:3618:37
East Dulwich18:4018:40
North Dulwich18:4218:42
Tulse Hill18:4618:46
Streatham18:5018:50
Mitcham Eastfields18:5418:54
Mitcham Junction18:5718:57
Hackbridge19:0019:00
Carshalton19:0319:03
Sutton (London)19:07
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Carshalton stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Carshalton timetables
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..