desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Barnehurst

Mon 2018-10-15 20:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Barnehurst
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:48421:17GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:36
Peckham Rye20:4820:48
Nunhead20:5120:51
Lewisham20:5620:56
Blackheath20:5920:59
Kidbrooke21:0221:02
Eltham21:0521:06
Falconwood21:0921:09
Welling21:1121:11
Bexleyheath21:1421:15
Barnehurst21:1721:17
Gravesend21:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:18421:47GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:06
Peckham Rye21:1821:18
Nunhead21:2121:21
Lewisham21:2621:26
Blackheath21:2921:29
Kidbrooke21:3221:32
Eltham21:3521:36
Falconwood21:3921:39
Welling21:4121:41
Bexleyheath21:4421:45
Barnehurst21:4721:47
Gravesend22:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:48422:17GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:36
Peckham Rye21:4821:48
Nunhead21:5121:51
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Kidbrooke22:0222:02
Eltham22:0522:06
Falconwood22:0922:09
Welling22:1122:11
Bexleyheath22:1422:15
Barnehurst22:1722:17
Gravesend22:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:18422:47GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:06
Peckham Rye22:1822:18
Nunhead22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Kidbrooke22:3222:32
Eltham22:3522:36
Falconwood22:3922:39
Welling22:4122:41
Bexleyheath22:4422:45
Barnehurst22:4722:47
Gravesend23:09
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:48423:17GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:36
Peckham Rye22:4822:48
Nunhead22:5122:51
Lewisham22:5622:56
Blackheath22:5922:59
Kidbrooke23:0223:02
Eltham23:0523:06
Falconwood23:0923:09
Welling23:1123:11
Bexleyheath23:1423:15
Barnehurst23:1723:17
Gravesend23:39
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:18423:47DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:06
Peckham Rye23:1823:18
Nunhead23:2123:21
Lewisham23:2623:26
Blackheath23:2923:29
Kidbrooke23:3223:32
Eltham23:3523:36
Falconwood23:3923:39
Welling23:4123:41
Bexleyheath23:4423:45
Barnehurst23:4723:47
Dartford23:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:28406:58DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:15
Peckham Rye06:2706:28
Nunhead06:3006:30
Lewisham06:3506:37
Blackheath06:3906:40
Kidbrooke06:4306:43
Eltham06:4606:46
Falconwood06:4906:49
Welling06:5206:52
Bexleyheath06:5506:55
Barnehurst06:5806:58
Dartford07:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:55407:20DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:42
Peckham Rye06:5506:55
Lewisham07:0107:02
Blackheath07:0407:05
Kidbrooke07:0807:08
Eltham07:1107:11
Bexleyheath07:1707:17
Barnehurst07:2007:20
Dartford07:29
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Barnehurst stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Barnehurst timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..