desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Bickley

Sat 2024-02-24 19:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Bickley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars19:31419:55SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:16
Peckham Rye19:3019:31
Nunhead19:3319:34
Crofton Park19:3719:37
Catford19:3919:40
Bellingham19:4219:43
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45
Ravensbourne19:4719:47
Shortlands19:5019:50
Bromley South19:5219:53
Bickley19:5519:56
Sevenoaks20:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars20:01420:25SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:46
Peckham Rye20:0020:01
Nunhead20:0320:04
Crofton Park20:0720:07
Catford20:0920:10
Bellingham20:1220:13
Beckenham Hill20:1520:15
Ravensbourne20:1720:17
Shortlands20:2020:20
Bromley South20:2220:23
Bickley20:2520:26
Sevenoaks20:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars20:31420:55SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars20:16
Peckham Rye20:3020:31
Nunhead20:3320:34
Crofton Park20:3720:37
Catford20:3920:40
Bellingham20:4220:43
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45
Ravensbourne20:4720:47
Shortlands20:5020:50
Bromley South20:5220:53
Bickley20:5520:56
Sevenoaks21:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:01421:25SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars20:46
Peckham Rye21:0021:01
Nunhead21:0321:04
Crofton Park21:0721:07
Catford21:0921:10
Bellingham21:1221:13
Beckenham Hill21:1521:15
Ravensbourne21:1721:17
Shortlands21:2021:20
Bromley South21:2221:23
Bickley21:2521:26
Sevenoaks21:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:31421:55SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:16
Peckham Rye21:3021:31
Nunhead21:3321:34
Crofton Park21:3721:37
Catford21:3921:40
Bellingham21:4221:43
Beckenham Hill21:4521:45
Ravensbourne21:4721:47
Shortlands21:5021:50
Bromley South21:5221:53
Bickley21:5521:56
Sevenoaks22:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:01422:25SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:46
Peckham Rye22:0022:01
Nunhead22:0322:04
Crofton Park22:0722:07
Catford22:0922:10
Bellingham22:1222:13
Beckenham Hill22:1522:15
Ravensbourne22:1722:17
Shortlands22:2022:20
Bromley South22:2222:23
Bickley22:2522:26
Sevenoaks22:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:31422:55SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars22:16
Peckham Rye22:3022:31
Nunhead22:3322:34
Crofton Park22:3722:37
Catford22:3922:40
Bellingham22:4222:43
Beckenham Hill22:4522:45
Ravensbourne22:4722:47
Shortlands22:5022:50
Bromley South22:5222:53
Bickley22:5522:56
Sevenoaks23:25
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars23:01423:25SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars22:46
Peckham Rye23:0023:01
Nunhead23:0323:04
Crofton Park23:0723:07
Catford23:0923:10
Bellingham23:1223:13
Beckenham Hill23:1523:15
Ravensbourne23:1723:17
Shortlands23:2023:20
Bromley South23:2223:23
Bickley23:2523:26
Sevenoaks23:55
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Bickley stations
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Bickley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...