desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction

Mon 2018-10-15 20:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
SouthernLondon Bridge20:41121:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:31
Peckham Rye20:4120:41
East Dulwich20:4420:44
North Dulwich20:4620:47
Tulse Hill20:5020:51
West Norwood20:5420:54
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Crystal Palace21:0121:01
Birkbeck21:0521:05
Beckenham Junction21:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:11121:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:01
Peckham Rye21:1121:11
East Dulwich21:1421:14
North Dulwich21:1621:17
Tulse Hill21:2021:21
West Norwood21:2421:24
Gipsy Hill21:2721:27
Crystal Palace21:3121:31
Birkbeck21:3521:35
Beckenham Junction21:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:41122:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:31
Peckham Rye21:4121:41
East Dulwich21:4421:44
North Dulwich21:4621:47
Tulse Hill21:5021:51
West Norwood21:5421:54
Gipsy Hill21:5721:57
Crystal Palace22:0122:01
Birkbeck22:0522:05
Beckenham Junction22:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:11122:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:01
Peckham Rye22:1122:11
East Dulwich22:1422:14
North Dulwich22:1622:17
Tulse Hill22:2022:21
West Norwood22:2422:24
Gipsy Hill22:2722:27
Crystal Palace22:3122:31
Birkbeck22:3522:35
Beckenham Junction22:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:41123:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:31
Peckham Rye22:4122:41
East Dulwich22:4422:44
North Dulwich22:4622:47
Tulse Hill22:5022:51
West Norwood22:5422:54
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Crystal Palace23:0123:01
Birkbeck23:0523:05
Beckenham Junction23:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 16th October
SouthernLondon Bridge06:11106:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:01
Peckham Rye06:1106:11
East Dulwich06:1406:14
North Dulwich06:1606:17
Tulse Hill06:2006:21
West Norwood06:2406:24
Gipsy Hill06:2706:27
Crystal Palace06:3106:31
Birkbeck06:3506:35
Beckenham Junction06:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:41107:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:31
Peckham Rye06:4106:41
East Dulwich06:4406:44
North Dulwich06:4606:47
Tulse Hill06:5006:51
West Norwood06:5406:54
Gipsy Hill06:5706:57
Crystal Palace07:0107:01
Birkbeck07:0507:05
Beckenham Junction07:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:11107:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:01
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
East Dulwich07:1407:14
North Dulwich07:1607:17
Tulse Hill07:2007:21
West Norwood07:2407:24
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27
Crystal Palace07:3107:31
Birkbeck07:3507:35
Beckenham Junction07:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Beckenham Junction stations
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Beckenham Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..