desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction

Mon 2018-08-20 13:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
SouthernLondon Bridge13:41114:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:31
Peckham Rye13:4113:41
East Dulwich13:4413:44
North Dulwich13:4613:47
Tulse Hill13:5013:51
West Norwood13:5413:54
Gipsy Hill13:5713:57
Crystal Palace14:0114:01
Birkbeck14:0514:05
Beckenham Junction14:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:11114:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:01
Peckham Rye14:1114:11
East Dulwich14:1414:14
North Dulwich14:1614:17
Tulse Hill14:2014:21
West Norwood14:2414:24
Gipsy Hill14:2714:27
Crystal Palace14:3114:31
Birkbeck14:3514:35
Beckenham Junction14:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:41115:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:31
Peckham Rye14:4114:41
East Dulwich14:4414:44
North Dulwich14:4614:47
Tulse Hill14:5014:51
West Norwood14:5414:54
Gipsy Hill14:5714:57
Crystal Palace15:0115:01
Birkbeck15:0515:05
Beckenham Junction15:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:11115:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:01
Peckham Rye15:1115:11
East Dulwich15:1415:14
North Dulwich15:1615:17
Tulse Hill15:2015:21
West Norwood15:2415:24
Gipsy Hill15:2715:27
Crystal Palace15:3115:31
Birkbeck15:3515:35
Beckenham Junction15:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:41116:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:31
Peckham Rye15:4115:41
East Dulwich15:4415:44
North Dulwich15:4615:47
Tulse Hill15:5015:51
West Norwood15:5415:54
Gipsy Hill15:5715:57
Crystal Palace16:0116:01
Birkbeck16:0516:05
Beckenham Junction16:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:11116:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:01
Peckham Rye16:1116:11
East Dulwich16:1416:14
North Dulwich16:1616:17
Tulse Hill16:2016:21
West Norwood16:2416:24
Gipsy Hill16:2716:27
Crystal Palace16:3116:31
Birkbeck16:3516:35
Beckenham Junction16:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:41117:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:31
Peckham Rye16:4116:41
East Dulwich16:4416:44
North Dulwich16:4616:47
Tulse Hill16:5016:51
West Norwood16:5416:54
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57
Crystal Palace17:0117:01
Birkbeck17:0517:05
Beckenham Junction17:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:11117:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:01
Peckham Rye17:1117:11
East Dulwich17:1417:14
North Dulwich17:1617:17
Tulse Hill17:2017:21
West Norwood17:2417:24
Gipsy Hill17:2717:27
Crystal Palace17:3117:31
Birkbeck17:3517:35
Beckenham Junction17:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Beckenham Junction stations
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Beckenham Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..