desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction

Sat 2020-09-19 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Beckenham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Bridge16:41117:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:31
Peckham Rye16:4116:41
East Dulwich16:4416:44
North Dulwich16:4616:47
Tulse Hill16:5016:51
West Norwood16:5416:54
Gipsy Hill16:5716:57
Crystal Palace17:0117:01
Birkbeck17:0517:05
Beckenham Junction17:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:11117:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:01
Peckham Rye17:1117:11
East Dulwich17:1417:14
North Dulwich17:1617:17
Tulse Hill17:2017:21
West Norwood17:2417:24
Gipsy Hill17:2717:27
Crystal Palace17:3117:31
Birkbeck17:3517:35
Beckenham Junction17:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:41118:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:31
Peckham Rye17:4117:41
East Dulwich17:4417:44
North Dulwich17:4617:47
Tulse Hill17:5017:51
West Norwood17:5417:54
Gipsy Hill17:5717:57
Crystal Palace18:0118:01
Birkbeck18:0518:05
Beckenham Junction18:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:11118:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:01
Peckham Rye18:1118:11
East Dulwich18:1418:14
North Dulwich18:1618:17
Tulse Hill18:2018:21
West Norwood18:2418:24
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27
Crystal Palace18:3118:31
Birkbeck18:3518:35
Beckenham Junction18:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:41119:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:31
Peckham Rye18:4118:41
East Dulwich18:4418:44
North Dulwich18:4618:47
Tulse Hill18:5018:51
West Norwood18:5418:54
Gipsy Hill18:5718:57
Crystal Palace19:0119:01
Birkbeck19:0519:05
Beckenham Junction19:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:11119:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:01
Peckham Rye19:1119:11
East Dulwich19:1419:14
North Dulwich19:1619:17
Tulse Hill19:2019:21
West Norwood19:2419:24
Gipsy Hill19:2719:27
Crystal Palace19:3119:31
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:41120:09Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:31
Peckham Rye19:4119:41
East Dulwich19:4419:44
North Dulwich19:4619:47
Tulse Hill19:5019:51
West Norwood19:5419:54
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Crystal Palace20:0120:01
Birkbeck20:0520:05
Beckenham Junction20:09
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:11120:39Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:01
Peckham Rye20:1120:11
East Dulwich20:1420:14
North Dulwich20:1620:17
Tulse Hill20:2020:21
West Norwood20:2420:24
Gipsy Hill20:2720:27
Crystal Palace20:3120:31
Birkbeck20:3520:35
Beckenham Junction20:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Beckenham Junction stations
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Beckenham Junction timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..