desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Birkbeck

Fri 2018-06-22 19:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Birkbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
SouthernLondon Bridge19:41120:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:31
Peckham Rye19:4119:41
East Dulwich19:4419:44
North Dulwich19:4619:47
Tulse Hill19:5019:51
West Norwood19:5419:54
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Crystal Palace20:0120:01
Birkbeck20:0520:05
Beckenham Junction20:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:11120:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:01
Peckham Rye20:1120:11
East Dulwich20:1420:14
North Dulwich20:1620:17
Tulse Hill20:2020:21
West Norwood20:2420:24
Gipsy Hill20:2720:27
Crystal Palace20:3120:31
Birkbeck20:3520:35
Beckenham Junction20:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:41121:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:31
Peckham Rye20:4120:41
East Dulwich20:4420:44
North Dulwich20:4620:47
Tulse Hill20:5020:51
West Norwood20:5420:54
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Crystal Palace21:0121:01
Birkbeck21:0521:05
Beckenham Junction21:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:11121:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:01
Peckham Rye21:1121:11
East Dulwich21:1421:14
North Dulwich21:1621:17
Tulse Hill21:2021:21
West Norwood21:2421:24
Gipsy Hill21:2721:27
Crystal Palace21:3121:31
Birkbeck21:3521:35
Beckenham Junction21:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:41122:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:31
Peckham Rye21:4121:41
East Dulwich21:4421:44
North Dulwich21:4621:47
Tulse Hill21:5021:51
West Norwood21:5421:54
Gipsy Hill21:5721:57
Crystal Palace22:0122:01
Birkbeck22:0522:05
Beckenham Junction22:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:11122:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:01
Peckham Rye22:1122:11
East Dulwich22:1422:14
North Dulwich22:1622:17
Tulse Hill22:2022:21
West Norwood22:2422:24
Gipsy Hill22:2722:27
Crystal Palace22:3122:31
Birkbeck22:3522:35
Beckenham Junction22:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:41123:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:31
Peckham Rye22:4122:41
East Dulwich22:4422:44
North Dulwich22:4622:47
Tulse Hill22:5022:51
West Norwood22:5422:54
Gipsy Hill22:5722:57
Crystal Palace23:0123:01
Birkbeck23:0523:05
Beckenham Junction23:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
SouthernLondon Bridge07:11107:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:01
Peckham Rye07:1107:11
East Dulwich07:1407:14
North Dulwich07:1607:17
Tulse Hill07:2007:21
West Norwood07:2407:24
Gipsy Hill07:2707:27
Crystal Palace07:3107:31
Birkbeck07:3507:35
Beckenham Junction07:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Birkbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..