desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Birkbeck

Wed 2022-01-26 17:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Birkbeck
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
SouthernLondon Bridge17:11117:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:01
Peckham Rye17:1117:11
East Dulwich17:1417:14
North Dulwich17:1617:17
Tulse Hill17:2017:21
West Norwood17:2417:24
Gipsy Hill17:2717:27
Crystal Palace17:3117:31
Birkbeck17:3517:35
Beckenham Junction17:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:41118:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:31
Peckham Rye17:4117:41
East Dulwich17:4417:44
North Dulwich17:4617:47
Tulse Hill17:5017:51
West Norwood17:5417:54
Gipsy Hill17:5717:57
Crystal Palace18:0118:01
Birkbeck18:0518:05
Beckenham Junction18:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:11118:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:01
Peckham Rye18:1118:11
East Dulwich18:1418:14
North Dulwich18:1618:17
Tulse Hill18:2018:21
West Norwood18:2418:24
Gipsy Hill18:2718:27
Crystal Palace18:3118:31
Birkbeck18:3518:35
Beckenham Junction18:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:41119:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:31
Peckham Rye18:4118:41
East Dulwich18:4418:44
North Dulwich18:4618:47
Tulse Hill18:5018:51
West Norwood18:5418:54
Gipsy Hill18:5718:57
Crystal Palace19:0119:01
Birkbeck19:0519:05
Beckenham Junction19:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:11119:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:01
Peckham Rye19:1119:11
East Dulwich19:1419:14
North Dulwich19:1619:17
Tulse Hill19:2019:21
West Norwood19:2419:24
Gipsy Hill19:2719:27
Crystal Palace19:3119:31
Birkbeck19:3519:35
Beckenham Junction19:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:41120:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:31
Peckham Rye19:4119:41
East Dulwich19:4419:44
North Dulwich19:4619:47
Tulse Hill19:5019:51
West Norwood19:5419:54
Gipsy Hill19:5719:57
Crystal Palace20:0120:01
Birkbeck20:0520:05
Beckenham Junction20:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:11120:35Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:01
Peckham Rye20:1120:11
East Dulwich20:1420:14
North Dulwich20:1620:17
Tulse Hill20:2020:21
West Norwood20:2420:24
Gipsy Hill20:2720:27
Crystal Palace20:3120:31
Birkbeck20:3520:35
Beckenham Junction20:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:41121:05Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:31
Peckham Rye20:4120:41
East Dulwich20:4420:44
North Dulwich20:4620:47
Tulse Hill20:5020:51
West Norwood20:5420:54
Gipsy Hill20:5720:57
Crystal Palace21:0121:01
Birkbeck21:0521:05
Beckenham Junction21:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Birkbeck stations
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Other Birkbeck timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..