desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball

Thu 2018-12-13 08:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars08:31409:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars08:16
Peckham Rye08:3008:31
Nunhead08:3308:34
Crofton Park08:3708:37
Catford08:3908:40
Bellingham08:4208:43
Beckenham Hill08:4508:45
Ravensbourne08:4708:47
Shortlands08:5008:50
Bromley South08:5208:53
Bickley08:5508:56
St Mary Cray09:0109:01
Swanley09:0509:06
Eynsford09:1109:11
Shoreham (Kent)09:1509:15
Otford09:1809:18
Bat & Ball09:2109:21
Sevenoaks09:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars09:01409:52SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars08:46
Peckham Rye09:0009:01
Nunhead09:0309:04
Crofton Park09:0709:07
Catford09:0909:10
Bellingham09:1209:13
Beckenham Hill09:1509:15
Ravensbourne09:1709:17
Shortlands09:2009:20
Bromley South09:2209:23
Bickley09:2509:26
St Mary Cray09:3209:32
Swanley09:3609:37
Eynsford09:4209:42
Shoreham (Kent)09:4609:46
Otford09:4909:49
Bat & Ball09:5209:52
Sevenoaks09:56
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars09:31410:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars09:16
Peckham Rye09:3009:31
Nunhead09:3309:34
Crofton Park09:3709:37
Catford09:3909:40
Bellingham09:4209:43
Beckenham Hill09:4509:45
Ravensbourne09:4709:47
Shortlands09:5009:50
Bromley South09:5209:53
Bickley09:5509:56
St Mary Cray10:0110:01
Swanley10:0510:06
Eynsford10:1110:11
Shoreham (Kent)10:1510:15
Otford10:1810:18
Bat & Ball10:2110:21
Sevenoaks10:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars10:01410:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars09:46
Peckham Rye10:0010:01
Nunhead10:0310:04
Crofton Park10:0710:07
Catford10:0910:10
Bellingham10:1210:13
Beckenham Hill10:1510:15
Ravensbourne10:1710:17
Shortlands10:2010:20
Bromley South10:2210:23
Bickley10:2510:26
St Mary Cray10:3110:31
Swanley10:3510:36
Eynsford10:4110:41
Shoreham (Kent)10:4510:45
Otford10:4810:48
Bat & Ball10:5110:51
Sevenoaks10:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars10:31411:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars10:16
Peckham Rye10:3010:31
Nunhead10:3310:34
Crofton Park10:3710:37
Catford10:3910:40
Bellingham10:4210:43
Beckenham Hill10:4510:45
Ravensbourne10:4710:47
Shortlands10:5010:50
Bromley South10:5210:53
Bickley10:5510:56
St Mary Cray11:0111:01
Swanley11:0511:06
Eynsford11:1111:11
Shoreham (Kent)11:1511:15
Otford11:1811:18
Bat & Ball11:2111:21
Sevenoaks11:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars11:01411:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars10:46
Peckham Rye11:0011:01
Nunhead11:0311:04
Crofton Park11:0711:07
Catford11:0911:10
Bellingham11:1211:13
Beckenham Hill11:1511:15
Ravensbourne11:1711:17
Shortlands11:2011:20
Bromley South11:2211:23
Bickley11:2511:26
St Mary Cray11:3111:31
Swanley11:3511:36
Eynsford11:4111:41
Shoreham (Kent)11:4511:45
Otford11:4811:48
Bat & Ball11:5111:51
Sevenoaks11:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars11:31412:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars11:16
Peckham Rye11:3011:31
Nunhead11:3311:34
Crofton Park11:3711:37
Catford11:3911:40
Bellingham11:4211:43
Beckenham Hill11:4511:45
Ravensbourne11:4711:47
Shortlands11:5011:50
Bromley South11:5211:53
Bickley11:5511:56
St Mary Cray12:0112:01
Swanley12:0512:06
Eynsford12:1112:11
Shoreham (Kent)12:1512:15
Otford12:1812:18
Bat & Ball12:2112:21
Sevenoaks12:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars12:01412:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars11:46
Peckham Rye12:0012:01
Nunhead12:0312:04
Crofton Park12:0712:07
Catford12:0912:10
Bellingham12:1212:13
Beckenham Hill12:1512:15
Ravensbourne12:1712:17
Shortlands12:2012:20
Bromley South12:2212:23
Bickley12:2512:26
St Mary Cray12:3112:31
Swanley12:3512:36
Eynsford12:4112:41
Shoreham (Kent)12:4512:45
Otford12:4812:48
Bat & Ball12:5112:51
Sevenoaks12:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Bat & Ball stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Bat & Ball timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..