desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball

Fri 2019-08-23 20:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Peckham Rye to Bat & Ball
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:01421:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars20:46
Peckham Rye21:0021:01
Nunhead21:0321:04
Crofton Park21:0721:07
Catford21:0921:10
Bellingham21:1221:13
Beckenham Hill21:1521:15
Ravensbourne21:1721:17
Shortlands21:2021:20
Bromley South21:2221:23
Bickley21:2521:26
St Mary Cray21:3121:31
Swanley21:3521:36
Eynsford21:4121:41
Shoreham (Kent)21:4521:45
Otford21:4821:48
Bat & Ball21:5121:51
Sevenoaks21:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars21:31422:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:16
Peckham Rye21:3021:31
Nunhead21:3321:34
Crofton Park21:3721:37
Catford21:3921:40
Bellingham21:4221:43
Beckenham Hill21:4521:45
Ravensbourne21:4721:47
Shortlands21:5021:50
Bromley South21:5221:53
Bickley21:5521:56
St Mary Cray22:0122:01
Swanley22:0522:06
Eynsford22:1122:11
Shoreham (Kent)22:1522:15
Otford22:1822:18
Bat & Ball22:2122:21
Sevenoaks22:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:01422:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars21:46
Peckham Rye22:0022:01
Nunhead22:0322:04
Crofton Park22:0722:07
Catford22:0922:10
Bellingham22:1222:13
Beckenham Hill22:1522:15
Ravensbourne22:1722:17
Shortlands22:2022:20
Bromley South22:2222:23
Bickley22:2522:26
St Mary Cray22:3122:31
Swanley22:3522:36
Eynsford22:4122:41
Shoreham (Kent)22:4522:45
Otford22:4822:48
Bat & Ball22:5122:51
Sevenoaks22:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars22:31423:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars22:16
Peckham Rye22:3022:31
Nunhead22:3322:34
Crofton Park22:3722:37
Catford22:3922:40
Bellingham22:4222:43
Beckenham Hill22:4522:45
Ravensbourne22:4722:47
Shortlands22:5022:50
Bromley South22:5222:53
Bickley22:5522:56
St Mary Cray23:0123:01
Swanley23:0523:06
Eynsford23:1123:11
Shoreham (Kent)23:1523:15
Otford23:1823:18
Bat & Ball23:2123:21
Sevenoaks23:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars23:01423:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars22:46
Peckham Rye23:0023:01
Nunhead23:0323:04
Crofton Park23:0723:07
Catford23:0923:10
Bellingham23:1223:13
Beckenham Hill23:1523:15
Ravensbourne23:1723:17
Shortlands23:2023:20
Bromley South23:2223:23
Bickley23:2523:26
St Mary Cray23:3123:31
Swanley23:3523:36
Eynsford23:4123:41
Shoreham (Kent)23:4523:45
Otford23:4823:48
Bat & Ball23:5123:51
Sevenoaks23:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars23:31400:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars23:16
Peckham Rye23:3023:31
Nunhead23:3323:34
Crofton Park23:3723:37
Catford23:3923:40
Bellingham23:4223:43
Beckenham Hill23:4523:45
Ravensbourne23:4723:47
Shortlands23:5023:50
Bromley South23:5223:53
Bickley23:5523:56
St Mary Cray00:0100:01
Swanley00:0600:06
Eynsford00:1100:11
Shoreham (Kent)00:1500:15
Otford00:1800:18
Bat & Ball00:2100:21
Sevenoaks00:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars00:01400:51SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars23:46
Peckham Rye00:0100:01
Nunhead00:0400:04
Crofton Park00:0700:07
Catford00:1000:10
Bellingham00:1300:13
Beckenham Hill00:1500:15
Ravensbourne00:1700:17
Shortlands00:2000:20
Bromley South00:2200:23
Bickley00:2500:26
St Mary Cray00:3100:31
Swanley00:3500:36
Eynsford00:4100:41
Shoreham (Kent)00:4500:45
Otford00:4800:48
Bat & Ball00:5100:51
Sevenoaks00:55
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLondon Blackfriars05:31406:21SevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars05:16
Peckham Rye05:3005:31
Nunhead05:3305:34
Crofton Park05:3705:37
Catford05:3905:40
Bellingham05:4205:43
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45
Ravensbourne05:4705:47
Shortlands05:5005:50
Bromley South05:5205:53
Bickley05:5505:56
St Mary Cray06:0106:01
Swanley06:0506:06
Eynsford06:1106:11
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15
Otford06:1806:18
Bat & Ball06:2106:21
Sevenoaks06:25
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Peckham Rye and Bat & Ball stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Bat & Ball timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..