desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to London Victoria

Thu 2019-04-25 13:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
SouthernOre13:2914:2915London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:18
Plumpton13:2913:29
Haywards Heath13:4013:44
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57
East Croydon14:1114:12
Clapham Junction14:2114:22
London Victoria14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:2915:2915London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:18
Plumpton14:2914:29
Haywards Heath14:4014:44
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57
East Croydon15:1115:12
Clapham Junction15:2115:22
London Victoria15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:2916:2916London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:18
Plumpton15:2915:29
Haywards Heath15:4015:44
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57
East Croydon16:1116:12
Clapham Junction16:2116:22
London Victoria16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre16:2917:2917London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:18
Plumpton16:2916:29
Haywards Heath16:4016:44
Gatwick Airport16:5616:57
East Croydon17:1217:12
Clapham Junction17:2117:22
London Victoria17:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre17:2918:2917London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore16:11
Plumpton17:2917:29
Haywards Heath17:4017:44
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57
East Croydon18:1218:12
Clapham Junction18:2118:22
London Victoria18:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre18:2919:2915London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore17:13
Plumpton18:2918:29
Haywards Heath18:4018:44
Gatwick Airport18:5618:57
East Croydon19:1119:12
Clapham Junction19:2119:22
London Victoria19:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre19:2920:3015London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore18:11
Plumpton19:2919:29
Haywards Heath19:4019:44
Gatwick Airport19:5619:57
East Croydon20:1120:12
Clapham Junction20:2120:22
London Victoria20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre20:2921:2915London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore19:18
Plumpton20:2920:29
Haywards Heath20:4020:44
Gatwick Airport20:5620:57
East Croydon21:1121:12
Clapham Junction21:2121:22
London Victoria21:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..