desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square

Wed 2020-04-08 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
SouthernLondon Victoria21:4522:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Plumpton21:4521:45
Lewes21:5321:54
Polegate22:0622:06
Eastbourne22:1422:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29
Cooden Beach22:3622:36
Collington22:3922:39
Bexhill22:4122:42
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4822:49
Hastings22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4523:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Plumpton22:4522:45
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:06
Eastbourne23:1423:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39
Bexhill23:4123:42
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49
Hastings23:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:4600:512HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14
Eastbourne00:1900:25
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Collington00:4200:42
Bexhill00:4400:45
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th April
SouthernLondon Victoria06:4407:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Collington07:4407:44
Bexhill07:4607:48
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4408:512OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Lewes07:5407:54
Polegate08:0608:07
Eastbourne08:1508:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30
Normans Bay08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3908:39
Collington08:4308:43
Bexhill08:4508:45
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4509:482OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4508:45
Lewes08:5308:53
Polegate09:0509:06
Eastbourne09:1409:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29
Cooden Beach09:3609:36
Collington09:3909:39
Bexhill09:4109:42
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4510:482OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5309:54
Polegate10:0610:06
Eastbourne10:1410:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Cooden Beach10:3610:36
Collington10:3910:39
Bexhill10:4110:42
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4810:49
Ore10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4511:492OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Plumpton10:4510:45
Lewes10:5310:54
Polegate11:0611:06
Eastbourne11:1411:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29
Cooden Beach11:3611:36
Collington11:3911:39
Bexhill11:4111:42
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50
Ore11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..