desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square

Fri 2018-06-22 19:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4520:522OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Plumpton19:4419:45
Lewes19:5219:53
Polegate20:0520:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11
Eastbourne20:1820:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Collington20:4320:43
Bexhill20:4520:46
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52
Ore20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4521:482OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Plumpton20:4520:45
Lewes20:5320:54
Polegate21:0621:06
Eastbourne21:1421:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29
Cooden Beach21:3621:36
Collington21:3921:39
Bexhill21:4121:42
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4821:49
Ore21:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:4522:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Plumpton21:4521:45
Lewes21:5321:54
Polegate22:0622:06
Eastbourne22:1422:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29
Cooden Beach22:3622:36
Collington22:3922:39
Bexhill22:4122:42
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4822:49
Hastings22:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4523:482HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Plumpton22:4522:45
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:06
Eastbourne23:1423:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Collington23:3923:39
Bexhill23:4123:42
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4823:49
Hastings23:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:4600:512HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14
Eastbourne00:1900:25
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Collington00:4200:42
Bexhill00:4400:45
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5100:51
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
SouthernGatwick Airport06:4207:502OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:13
Plumpton06:4106:42
Lewes06:4906:50
Berwick (Sussex)06:5906:59
Polegate07:0407:05
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0907:10
Eastbourne07:1407:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2607:26
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31
Cooden Beach07:3807:38
Collington07:4107:41
Bexhill07:4307:44
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5007:50
Ore07:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHaywards Heath07:4608:502OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haywards Heath07:35
Plumpton07:4507:46
Lewes07:5307:54
Polegate08:0608:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1108:11
Eastbourne08:1508:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2608:26
Pevensey & Westham08:3108:31
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Collington08:4108:41
Bexhill08:4308:44
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5008:50
Ore08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4609:482OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4508:46
Lewes08:5308:54
Polegate09:0609:06
Eastbourne09:1409:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29
Cooden Beach09:3609:36
Collington09:3909:39
Bexhill09:4109:42
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..