desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Polegate

Thu 2022-01-20 18:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Polegate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SouthernLondon Bridge18:5019:10OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:56
Plumpton18:5018:50
Lewes18:5718:58
Polegate19:1019:10
Ore20:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge19:5020:10OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:56
Plumpton19:5019:50
Lewes19:5719:58
Polegate20:1020:10
Ore21:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge20:5021:10OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:56
Plumpton20:5020:50
Lewes20:5720:58
Polegate21:1021:10
Ore22:00
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:5022:10HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:56
Plumpton21:5021:50
Lewes21:5721:58
Polegate22:1022:10
Hastings22:54
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:5023:10HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:56
Plumpton22:5022:50
Lewes22:5722:58
Polegate23:1023:10
Hastings23:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:4600:10HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:46
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
SouthernLondon Bridge06:4607:12OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:38
Plumpton06:4606:46
Cooksbridge06:5006:50
Lewes06:5506:56
Glynde07:0107:01
Berwick (Sussex)07:0707:07
Polegate07:1207:12
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:5008:10OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:56
Plumpton07:5007:50
Lewes07:5707:58
Polegate08:1008:10
Ore09:01
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and Polegate stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Polegate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..