desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham

Wed 2018-09-19 19:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4520:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Plumpton19:4419:45
Lewes19:5219:53
Polegate20:0520:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11
Eastbourne20:1820:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Ore20:59
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4521:29OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Plumpton20:4520:45
Lewes20:5320:54
Polegate21:0621:06
Eastbourne21:1421:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29
Ore21:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:4522:29HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Plumpton21:4521:45
Lewes21:5321:54
Polegate22:0622:06
Eastbourne22:1422:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29
Hastings22:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4523:29HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Plumpton22:4522:45
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:06
Eastbourne23:1423:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Hastings23:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernLondon Victoria06:4407:34OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4408:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Lewes07:5407:54
Polegate08:0608:07
Eastbourne08:1508:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4509:29OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4508:45
Lewes08:5308:53
Polegate09:0509:06
Eastbourne09:1409:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4510:29OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5309:54
Polegate10:0610:06
Eastbourne10:1410:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Ore10:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Pevensey & Westham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..