desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Pevensey Bay

Tue 2020-03-31 07:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Pevensey Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4209:35OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4208:42
Cooksbridge08:4608:46
Lewes08:5108:55
Polegate09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:1509:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32
Pevensey Bay09:3509:35
Ore10:08
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4216:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4215:42
Cooksbridge15:4615:46
Lewes15:5115:52
Polegate16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:1216:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2216:22
Pevensey & Westham16:2716:27
Pevensey Bay16:3016:30
Ore16:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4217:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4216:42
Cooksbridge16:4616:46
Lewes16:5116:52
Polegate17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:1217:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2217:22
Pevensey & Westham17:2717:27
Pevensey Bay17:3017:30
Ore17:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4218:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Plumpton17:4217:42
Cooksbridge17:4617:46
Lewes17:5117:52
Polegate18:0418:04
Eastbourne18:1218:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2218:22
Pevensey & Westham18:2718:27
Pevensey Bay18:3018:30
Ore18:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st April
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4208:35OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Plumpton07:4207:42
Cooksbridge07:4607:46
Lewes07:5107:55
Polegate08:0708:07
Eastbourne08:1508:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Pevensey Bay08:3508:35
Ore09:03
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4209:35OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4208:42
Cooksbridge08:4608:46
Lewes08:5108:55
Polegate09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:1509:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32
Pevensey Bay09:3509:35
Ore10:08
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4216:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4215:42
Cooksbridge15:4615:46
Lewes15:5115:52
Polegate16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:1216:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2216:22
Pevensey & Westham16:2716:27
Pevensey Bay16:3016:30
Ore16:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4217:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4216:42
Cooksbridge16:4616:46
Lewes16:5116:52
Polegate17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:1217:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2217:22
Pevensey & Westham17:2717:27
Pevensey Bay17:3017:30
Ore17:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4218:30OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Plumpton17:4217:42
Cooksbridge17:4617:46
Lewes17:5117:52
Polegate18:0418:04
Eastbourne18:1218:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2218:22
Pevensey & Westham18:2718:27
Pevensey Bay18:3018:30
Ore18:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Pevensey Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..