desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Ore

Sat 2022-01-22 06:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Ore
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
SouthernLondon Victoria06:4408:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:35
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Collington07:4407:44
Bexhill07:4607:47
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53
Hastings07:5607:57
Ore08:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4909:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:54
Plumpton07:4907:49
Lewes07:5607:57
Polegate08:0908:09
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1408:14
Eastbourne08:1908:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2908:29
Pevensey & Westham08:3408:34
Cooden Beach08:4108:41
Collington08:4408:44
Bexhill08:4608:47
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5308:53
Hastings08:5608:57
Ore09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4910:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:54
Plumpton08:4908:49
Lewes08:5608:57
Polegate09:0909:09
Eastbourne09:1709:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32
Cooden Beach09:3909:39
Collington09:4209:42
Bexhill09:4409:45
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5109:53
Hastings09:5609:57
Ore10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4911:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:54
Plumpton09:4909:49
Lewes09:5609:57
Polegate10:0910:09
Eastbourne10:1710:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Cooden Beach10:3910:39
Collington10:4210:42
Bexhill10:4410:45
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5110:53
Hastings10:5610:57
Ore11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4912:02OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:54
Plumpton10:4910:49
Lewes10:5610:57
Polegate11:0911:09
Eastbourne11:1711:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32
Cooden Beach11:3911:39
Collington11:4211:42
Bexhill11:4411:45
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:53
Hastings11:5611:59
Ore12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4913:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:54
Plumpton11:4911:49
Lewes11:5611:57
Polegate12:0912:09
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32
Cooden Beach12:3912:39
Collington12:4212:42
Bexhill12:4412:45
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:53
Hastings12:5612:56
Ore13:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4914:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:54
Plumpton12:4912:49
Lewes12:5612:57
Polegate13:0913:09
Eastbourne13:1713:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:27
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32
Cooden Beach13:3913:39
Collington13:4213:42
Bexhill13:4413:45
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5113:53
Hastings13:5613:57
Ore14:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4915:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:54
Plumpton13:4913:49
Lewes13:5613:57
Polegate14:0914:09
Eastbourne14:1714:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32
Cooden Beach14:3914:39
Collington14:4214:42
Bexhill14:4414:45
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5114:53
Hastings14:5614:57
Ore15:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and Ore stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Ore timetables
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..