desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Ore

Tue 2020-03-31 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Ore
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4216:58OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4215:42
Cooksbridge15:4615:46
Lewes15:5115:52
Polegate16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:1216:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2216:22
Pevensey & Westham16:2716:27
Pevensey Bay16:3016:30
Normans Bay16:3416:34
Cooden Beach16:3816:38
Collington16:4216:42
Bexhill16:4416:44
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5016:51
Hastings16:5416:55
Ore16:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4217:58OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4216:42
Cooksbridge16:4616:46
Lewes16:5116:52
Polegate17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:1217:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2217:22
Pevensey & Westham17:2717:27
Pevensey Bay17:3017:30
Normans Bay17:3417:34
Cooden Beach17:3817:38
Collington17:4217:42
Bexhill17:4417:44
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5017:51
Hastings17:5417:55
Ore17:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4218:58OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Plumpton17:4217:42
Cooksbridge17:4617:46
Lewes17:5117:52
Polegate18:0418:04
Eastbourne18:1218:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2218:22
Pevensey & Westham18:2718:27
Pevensey Bay18:3018:30
Normans Bay18:3418:34
Cooden Beach18:3818:38
Collington18:4218:42
Bexhill18:4418:44
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:51
Hastings18:5418:55
Ore18:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:4219:58OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:46
Plumpton18:4218:42
Cooksbridge18:4618:46
Lewes18:5118:52
Polegate19:0419:04
Eastbourne19:1219:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2219:22
Pevensey & Westham19:2719:27
Normans Bay19:3219:32
Cooden Beach19:3719:37
Collington19:4019:40
Bexhill19:4219:44
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5019:51
Hastings19:5419:55
Ore19:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4220:53OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:46
Plumpton19:4219:42
Cooksbridge19:4619:46
Lewes19:5119:52
Polegate20:0420:04
Eastbourne20:1220:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2220:22
Pevensey & Westham20:2720:27
Cooden Beach20:3320:33
Collington20:3720:37
Bexhill20:3920:39
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4520:46
Hastings20:4920:49
Ore20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4221:53OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Plumpton20:4220:42
Cooksbridge20:4620:46
Lewes20:5120:52
Polegate21:0421:04
Eastbourne21:1221:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2221:22
Pevensey & Westham21:2721:27
Cooden Beach21:3321:33
Collington21:3721:37
Bexhill21:3921:39
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4521:46
Hastings21:4921:49
Ore21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st April
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4209:03OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Plumpton07:4207:42
Cooksbridge07:4607:46
Lewes07:5107:55
Polegate08:0708:07
Eastbourne08:1508:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Pevensey Bay08:3508:35
Normans Bay08:3908:39
Cooden Beach08:4308:43
Collington08:4708:47
Bexhill08:4908:49
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5508:56
Hastings08:5909:00
Ore09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4210:08OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4208:42
Cooksbridge08:4608:46
Lewes08:5108:55
Polegate09:0709:07
Eastbourne09:1509:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2709:27
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32
Pevensey Bay09:3509:35
Normans Bay09:3909:39
Cooden Beach09:4309:43
Collington09:4709:47
Bexhill09:4909:55
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0110:01
Hastings10:0410:05
Ore10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..