desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Ore

Sat 2018-08-18 21:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Ore
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4310:59OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Plumpton09:4309:43
Lewes09:5109:51
Polegate10:0310:04
Eastbourne10:1210:18
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2210:22
Pevensey & Westham10:2710:28
Normans Bay10:3310:33
Cooden Beach10:3710:37
Collington10:4110:41
Bexhill10:4310:44
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5010:51
Hastings10:5510:55
Ore10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4412:00OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Plumpton10:4410:44
Lewes10:5210:52
Polegate11:0411:05
Eastbourne11:1311:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2311:23
Pevensey & Westham11:2811:29
Normans Bay11:3411:34
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Collington11:4211:42
Bexhill11:4411:45
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:52
Hastings11:5611:56
Ore12:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4212:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Plumpton11:4211:42
Lewes11:4911:50
Polegate12:0212:02
Eastbourne12:1012:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2112:21
Pevensey & Westham12:2612:26
Normans Bay12:3112:31
Cooden Beach12:3612:36
Collington12:3912:39
Bexhill12:4112:43
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4912:50
Hastings12:5312:54
Ore12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4213:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Plumpton12:4212:42
Lewes12:4912:50
Polegate13:0213:02
Eastbourne13:1013:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2113:21
Pevensey & Westham13:2613:26
Normans Bay13:3113:31
Cooden Beach13:3613:36
Collington13:3913:39
Bexhill13:4113:43
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4913:50
Hastings13:5313:54
Ore13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4214:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Plumpton13:4213:42
Lewes13:4913:50
Polegate14:0214:02
Eastbourne14:1014:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2114:21
Pevensey & Westham14:2614:26
Normans Bay14:3114:31
Cooden Beach14:3614:36
Collington14:3914:39
Bexhill14:4114:43
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4914:50
Hastings14:5314:54
Ore14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4215:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Plumpton14:4214:42
Lewes14:4914:50
Polegate15:0215:02
Eastbourne15:1015:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2115:21
Pevensey & Westham15:2615:26
Normans Bay15:3115:31
Cooden Beach15:3615:36
Collington15:3915:39
Bexhill15:4115:43
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4915:50
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4216:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4215:42
Lewes15:4915:50
Polegate16:0216:02
Eastbourne16:1016:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26
Normans Bay16:3116:31
Cooden Beach16:3616:36
Collington16:3916:39
Bexhill16:4116:43
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50
Hastings16:5316:54
Ore16:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4217:57OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4216:42
Lewes16:4916:50
Polegate17:0217:02
Eastbourne17:1017:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2117:21
Pevensey & Westham17:2617:26
Normans Bay17:3117:31
Cooden Beach17:3617:36
Collington17:3917:39
Bexhill17:4117:43
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4917:50
Hastings17:5317:54
Ore17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..