desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Normans Bay

Sat 2018-12-15 09:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Normans Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernLondon Bridge09:4310:34OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:44
Plumpton09:4309:43
Lewes09:5009:51
Polegate10:0510:05
Eastbourne10:1310:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Normans Bay10:3410:34
Ore11:00
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:4411:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:46
Plumpton10:4410:44
Lewes10:5110:52
Polegate11:0411:04
Eastbourne11:1211:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2311:23
Pevensey & Westham11:2811:28
Normans Bay11:3311:33
Ore11:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:4412:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:46
Plumpton11:4411:44
Lewes11:5111:52
Polegate12:0412:04
Eastbourne12:1212:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2312:23
Pevensey & Westham12:2812:28
Normans Bay12:3312:33
Ore12:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge12:4413:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:46
Plumpton12:4412:44
Lewes12:5112:52
Polegate13:0413:04
Eastbourne13:1213:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2313:23
Pevensey & Westham13:2813:28
Normans Bay13:3313:33
Ore13:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge13:4414:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:46
Plumpton13:4413:44
Lewes13:5113:52
Polegate14:0414:04
Eastbourne14:1214:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2314:23
Pevensey & Westham14:2814:28
Normans Bay14:3314:33
Ore14:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:4415:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:46
Plumpton14:4414:44
Lewes14:5114:52
Polegate15:0415:04
Eastbourne15:1215:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2315:23
Pevensey & Westham15:2815:28
Normans Bay15:3315:33
Ore15:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:4416:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:46
Plumpton15:4415:44
Lewes15:5115:52
Polegate16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:1216:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2316:23
Pevensey & Westham16:2816:28
Normans Bay16:3316:33
Ore16:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:4417:33OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:46
Plumpton16:4416:44
Lewes16:5116:52
Polegate17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:1217:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:23
Pevensey & Westham17:2817:28
Normans Bay17:3317:33
Ore17:59
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Normans Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..