desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Normans Bay

Wed 2024-02-21 15:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Normans Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4917:40OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:54
Plumpton16:4916:49
Lewes16:5616:57
Polegate17:0917:09
Eastbourne17:1817:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2817:28
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33
Pevensey Bay17:3617:36
Normans Bay17:4017:40
Ore18:04
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4918:39OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:54
Plumpton17:4917:49
Lewes17:5617:57
Polegate18:0918:09
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1518:15
Eastbourne18:1918:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2918:29
Pevensey & Westham18:3418:34
Normans Bay18:3918:39
Ore19:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:4919:40OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:54
Plumpton18:4918:49
Lewes18:5618:57
Polegate19:0919:09
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1419:14
Eastbourne19:2019:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3019:30
Pevensey & Westham19:3519:35
Normans Bay19:4019:40
Ore20:04
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4920:39OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:54
Plumpton19:4919:49
Lewes19:5619:57
Polegate20:0920:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1420:15
Eastbourne20:1920:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2920:29
Pevensey & Westham20:3420:34
Normans Bay20:3920:39
Ore21:04
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4921:37OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:54
Plumpton20:4920:49
Lewes20:5620:57
Polegate21:0921:09
Eastbourne21:1721:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32
Normans Bay21:3721:37
Ore22:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4923:37HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:54
Plumpton22:4922:49
Lewes22:5622:57
Polegate23:0923:09
Eastbourne23:1723:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2623:26
Pevensey & Westham23:3223:32
Normans Bay23:3723:37
Hastings23:57
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd February
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4910:37OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:54
Plumpton09:4909:49
Lewes09:5609:57
Polegate10:0910:09
Eastbourne10:1710:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Normans Bay10:3710:37
Ore11:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4911:37OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:54
Plumpton10:4910:49
Lewes10:5610:57
Polegate11:0911:09
Eastbourne11:1711:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32
Normans Bay11:3711:37
Ore12:04
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and Normans Bay stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Normans Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...