desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to London Bridge

Sat 2018-12-15 08:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernEastbourne08:2709:2712London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne07:55
Plumpton08:2608:27
Wivelsfield08:3408:35
Haywards Heath08:3908:41
Gatwick Airport08:5208:56
East Croydon09:1009:11
Norwood Junction09:1409:14
London Bridge09:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:2910:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:15
Plumpton09:2909:29
Wivelsfield09:3609:36
Haywards Heath09:4109:41
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56
East Croydon10:1010:11
Norwood Junction10:1410:14
London Bridge10:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:2911:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:15
Plumpton10:2910:29
Wivelsfield10:3610:36
Haywards Heath10:4110:41
Gatwick Airport10:5310:56
East Croydon11:1011:11
Norwood Junction11:1411:14
London Bridge11:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:2912:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:19
Plumpton11:2911:29
Wivelsfield11:3611:36
Haywards Heath11:4111:41
Gatwick Airport11:5311:56
East Croydon12:1012:11
Norwood Junction12:1412:14
London Bridge12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:2913:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:15
Plumpton12:2912:29
Wivelsfield12:3612:36
Haywards Heath12:4112:41
Gatwick Airport12:5312:56
East Croydon13:1013:11
Norwood Junction13:1413:14
London Bridge13:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:2914:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:15
Plumpton13:2913:29
Wivelsfield13:3613:36
Haywards Heath13:4113:41
Gatwick Airport13:5313:56
East Croydon14:1014:11
Norwood Junction14:1414:14
London Bridge14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:2915:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:15
Plumpton14:2914:29
Wivelsfield14:3614:36
Haywards Heath14:4114:41
Gatwick Airport14:5314:56
East Croydon15:1015:11
Norwood Junction15:1415:14
London Bridge15:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:2916:2911London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:15
Plumpton15:2915:29
Wivelsfield15:3615:36
Haywards Heath15:4115:41
Gatwick Airport15:5315:56
East Croydon16:1016:11
Norwood Junction16:1416:14
London Bridge16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..