desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Hastings

Sun 2018-12-16 08:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernLondon Bridge09:4510:562OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:46
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5209:53
Polegate10:0510:05
Eastbourne10:1310:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Normans Bay10:3410:34
Cooden Beach10:3910:39
Collington10:4210:42
Bexhill10:4410:46
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5210:52
Hastings10:5610:56
Ore11:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge10:4411:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge09:46
Plumpton10:4410:44
Lewes10:5110:52
Polegate11:0411:04
Eastbourne11:1211:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2311:23
Pevensey & Westham11:2811:28
Normans Bay11:3311:33
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Collington11:4111:41
Bexhill11:4311:45
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:52
Hastings11:5511:56
Ore11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge11:4412:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge10:46
Plumpton11:4411:44
Lewes11:5111:52
Polegate12:0412:04
Eastbourne12:1212:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2312:23
Pevensey & Westham12:2812:28
Normans Bay12:3312:33
Cooden Beach12:3812:38
Collington12:4112:41
Bexhill12:4312:45
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:52
Hastings12:5512:56
Ore12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge12:4413:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge11:46
Plumpton12:4412:44
Lewes12:5112:52
Polegate13:0413:04
Eastbourne13:1213:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2313:23
Pevensey & Westham13:2813:28
Normans Bay13:3313:33
Cooden Beach13:3813:38
Collington13:4113:41
Bexhill13:4313:45
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5113:52
Hastings13:5513:56
Ore13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge13:4414:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:46
Plumpton13:4413:44
Lewes13:5113:52
Polegate14:0414:04
Eastbourne14:1214:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2314:23
Pevensey & Westham14:2814:28
Normans Bay14:3314:33
Cooden Beach14:3814:38
Collington14:4114:41
Bexhill14:4314:45
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5114:52
Hastings14:5514:56
Ore14:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:4415:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:46
Plumpton14:4414:44
Lewes14:5114:52
Polegate15:0415:04
Eastbourne15:1215:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2315:23
Pevensey & Westham15:2815:28
Normans Bay15:3315:33
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Collington15:4115:41
Bexhill15:4315:45
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5115:52
Hastings15:5515:56
Ore15:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:4416:554OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:46
Plumpton15:4415:44
Lewes15:5115:52
Polegate16:0416:04
Eastbourne16:1216:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2316:23
Pevensey & Westham16:2816:28
Normans Bay16:3316:33
Cooden Beach16:3816:38
Collington16:4116:41
Bexhill16:4316:45
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5116:52
Hastings16:5516:56
Ore16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:4417:552OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:46
Plumpton16:4416:44
Lewes16:5116:52
Polegate17:0417:04
Eastbourne17:1217:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:23
Pevensey & Westham17:2817:28
Normans Bay17:3317:33
Cooden Beach17:3817:38
Collington17:4117:41
Bexhill17:4317:45
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5117:52
Hastings17:5517:56
Ore17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..