desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Hastings

Wed 2018-08-15 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4512:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Plumpton11:4511:45
Lewes11:5311:54
Polegate12:0612:06
Eastbourne12:1412:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:24
Pevensey & Westham12:2912:29
Cooden Beach12:3612:36
Collington12:3912:39
Bexhill12:4112:42
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4812:49
Hastings12:5312:54
Ore12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4513:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Plumpton12:4512:45
Lewes12:5312:54
Polegate13:0613:06
Eastbourne13:1413:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:24
Pevensey & Westham13:2913:29
Cooden Beach13:3613:36
Collington13:3913:39
Bexhill13:4113:42
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4813:49
Hastings13:5313:54
Ore13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4514:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Plumpton13:4513:45
Lewes13:5313:54
Polegate14:0614:06
Eastbourne14:1414:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:24
Pevensey & Westham14:2914:29
Cooden Beach14:3614:36
Collington14:3914:39
Bexhill14:4114:42
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4814:49
Hastings14:5314:54
Ore14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4515:534OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Plumpton14:4514:45
Lewes14:5314:54
Polegate15:0615:06
Eastbourne15:1415:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2415:24
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:29
Cooden Beach15:3615:36
Collington15:3915:39
Bexhill15:4115:42
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:49
Hastings15:5315:54
Ore15:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4516:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4515:45
Lewes15:5315:54
Polegate16:0616:06
Eastbourne16:1416:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:29
Cooden Beach16:3616:36
Collington16:3916:39
Bexhill16:4116:42
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:49
Hastings16:5316:54
Ore16:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4517:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4516:45
Lewes16:5316:54
Polegate17:0617:06
Eastbourne17:1417:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29
Cooden Beach17:3617:36
Collington17:3917:39
Bexhill17:4117:42
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4817:49
Hastings17:5317:54
Ore17:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4518:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Plumpton17:4417:45
Lewes17:5217:53
Polegate18:0518:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:11
Eastbourne18:1518:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30
Cooden Beach18:3718:37
Collington18:4018:40
Bexhill18:4218:44
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50
Hastings18:5318:54
Ore18:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:4519:584OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Plumpton18:4418:45
Lewes18:5218:56
Polegate19:0819:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1319:13
Eastbourne19:2019:27
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36
Cooden Beach19:4319:43
Collington19:4619:46
Bexhill19:4819:49
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55
Hastings19:5819:59
Ore20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..