desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to East Croydon

Mon 2022-01-24 01:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
SouthernEastbourne / Portsmouth & Southsea05:5306:411London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea04:52
Eastbourne05:20
Plumpton05:5205:53
Wivelsfield06:0006:00
Haywards Heath06:0506:13
Gatwick Airport06:2506:27
East Croydon06:4106:42
London Bridge06:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne06:3607:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:06
Plumpton06:3606:36
Wivelsfield06:4406:44
Haywards Heath06:4906:50
Gatwick Airport07:0107:03
East Croydon07:1807:23
London Bridge07:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre07:3508:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore06:22
Plumpton07:3507:35
Wivelsfield07:4407:44
Haywards Heath07:4907:50
Gatwick Airport08:0108:03
East Croydon08:1808:23
London Bridge08:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:3509:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:22
Plumpton08:3508:35
Wivelsfield08:4408:44
Haywards Heath08:4908:50
Gatwick Airport09:0109:03
East Croydon09:1809:23
London Bridge09:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:3510:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:22
Plumpton09:3509:35
Wivelsfield09:4409:44
Haywards Heath09:4909:50
Gatwick Airport10:0110:03
East Croydon10:1810:23
London Bridge10:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:3511:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:20
Plumpton10:3510:35
Wivelsfield10:4410:44
Haywards Heath10:4910:50
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03
East Croydon11:1811:23
London Bridge11:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:3512:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:20
Plumpton11:3511:35
Wivelsfield11:4411:44
Haywards Heath11:4911:50
Gatwick Airport12:0112:03
East Croydon12:1812:23
London Bridge12:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:3513:181London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:20
Plumpton12:3512:35
Wivelsfield12:4412:44
Haywards Heath12:4912:50
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03
East Croydon13:1813:23
London Bridge13:39
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and East Croydon stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..