desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to East Croydon

Mon 2018-06-25 18:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th June
SouthernEastbourne05:2006:071London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne04:49
Plumpton05:1905:20
Haywards Heath05:3105:39
Three Bridges05:4705:48
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53
East Croydon06:0706:08
London Victoria06:27
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne05:5406:481London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:20
Plumpton05:5405:54
Wivelsfield06:0106:02
Haywards Heath06:0706:17
Three Bridges06:2506:26
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33
East Croydon06:4806:49
London Victoria07:05
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne06:1206:562London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:34
Plumpton06:1106:12
Wivelsfield06:1906:20
Haywards Heath06:2406:25
Balcombe06:3006:30
Gatwick Airport06:4006:41
East Croydon06:5606:57
London Bridge07:13
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne06:5407:371London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:20
Plumpton06:5406:54
Wivelsfield07:0107:02
Haywards Heath07:0607:07
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20
Horley07:2207:23
East Croydon07:3707:38
London Victoria07:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne07:1307:562London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:36
Plumpton07:1307:13
Wivelsfield07:2107:21
Haywards Heath07:2607:26
Gatwick Airport07:4107:42
East Croydon07:5607:57
London Bridge08:13
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne07:5408:371London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne07:20
Plumpton07:5407:54
Wivelsfield08:0108:02
Haywards Heath08:0608:07
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20
Horley08:2208:23
East Croydon08:3708:38
London Victoria08:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:2509:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
Plumpton08:2508:25
Wivelsfield08:3308:33
Haywards Heath08:3808:38
Gatwick Airport08:5008:51
Horley08:5408:54
East Croydon09:0909:09
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..