desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to East Croydon

Sat 2018-12-15 07:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
SouthernEastbourne08:2709:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne07:55
Plumpton08:2608:27
Wivelsfield08:3408:35
Haywards Heath08:3908:41
Gatwick Airport08:5208:56
East Croydon09:1009:11
London Bridge09:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:2910:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore08:15
Plumpton09:2909:29
Wivelsfield09:3609:36
Haywards Heath09:4109:41
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56
East Croydon10:1010:11
London Bridge10:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:2911:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore09:15
Plumpton10:2910:29
Wivelsfield10:3610:36
Haywards Heath10:4110:41
Gatwick Airport10:5310:56
East Croydon11:1011:11
London Bridge11:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:2912:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore10:19
Plumpton11:2911:29
Wivelsfield11:3611:36
Haywards Heath11:4111:41
Gatwick Airport11:5311:56
East Croydon12:1012:11
London Bridge12:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre12:2913:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore11:15
Plumpton12:2912:29
Wivelsfield12:3612:36
Haywards Heath12:4112:41
Gatwick Airport12:5312:56
East Croydon13:1013:11
London Bridge13:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre13:2914:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore12:15
Plumpton13:2913:29
Wivelsfield13:3613:36
Haywards Heath13:4113:41
Gatwick Airport13:5313:56
East Croydon14:1014:11
London Bridge14:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre14:2915:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore13:15
Plumpton14:2914:29
Wivelsfield14:3614:36
Haywards Heath14:4114:41
Gatwick Airport14:5314:56
East Croydon15:1015:11
London Bridge15:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:2916:101London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore14:15
Plumpton15:2915:29
Wivelsfield15:3615:36
Haywards Heath15:4115:41
Gatwick Airport15:5315:56
East Croydon16:1016:11
London Bridge16:29
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..