desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Cooden Beach

Fri 2018-06-22 19:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Cooden Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4521:36OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Plumpton20:4520:45
Lewes20:5320:54
Polegate21:0621:06
Eastbourne21:1421:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29
Cooden Beach21:3621:36
Ore21:57
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:4522:36HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Plumpton21:4521:45
Lewes21:5321:54
Polegate22:0622:06
Eastbourne22:1422:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:24
Pevensey & Westham22:2922:29
Cooden Beach22:3622:36
Hastings22:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:4523:36HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Plumpton22:4522:45
Lewes22:5322:54
Polegate23:0623:06
Eastbourne23:1423:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2423:24
Pevensey & Westham23:2923:29
Cooden Beach23:3623:36
Hastings23:53
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:4600:39HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1400:14
Eastbourne00:1900:25
Pevensey & Westham00:3200:32
Cooden Beach00:3900:39
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd June
SouthernGatwick Airport06:4207:38OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gatwick Airport06:13
Plumpton06:4106:42
Lewes06:4906:50
Berwick (Sussex)06:5906:59
Polegate07:0407:05
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0907:10
Eastbourne07:1407:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2607:26
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31
Cooden Beach07:3807:38
Ore07:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHaywards Heath07:4608:38OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haywards Heath07:35
Plumpton07:4507:46
Lewes07:5307:54
Polegate08:0608:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1108:11
Eastbourne08:1508:22
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2608:26
Pevensey & Westham08:3108:31
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Ore08:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4609:36OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Plumpton08:4508:46
Lewes08:5308:54
Polegate09:0609:06
Eastbourne09:1409:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29
Cooden Beach09:3609:36
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4610:36OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Plumpton09:4509:46
Lewes09:5309:54
Polegate10:0610:06
Eastbourne10:1410:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Cooden Beach10:3610:36
Ore10:57
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..