desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Cooden Beach

Thu 2024-02-22 07:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Cooden Beach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
SouthernLondon Victoria07:4408:39OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Lewes07:5407:57
Polegate08:0908:09
Eastbourne08:1708:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32
Cooden Beach08:3908:39
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:4909:40OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:54
Plumpton08:4908:49
Lewes08:5608:57
Polegate09:0909:09
Eastbourne09:1809:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33
Cooden Beach09:4009:40
Ore09:59
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:4910:42OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:54
Plumpton09:4909:49
Lewes09:5609:57
Polegate10:0910:09
Eastbourne10:1710:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32
Normans Bay10:3710:37
Cooden Beach10:4210:42
Ore11:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:4911:42OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:54
Plumpton10:4910:49
Lewes10:5610:57
Polegate11:0911:09
Eastbourne11:1711:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32
Normans Bay11:3711:37
Cooden Beach11:4211:42
Ore12:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:4912:42OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:54
Plumpton11:4911:49
Lewes11:5611:57
Polegate12:0912:09
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32
Normans Bay12:3712:37
Cooden Beach12:4212:42
Ore13:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4913:42OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:54
Plumpton12:4912:49
Lewes12:5612:57
Polegate13:0913:09
Eastbourne13:1713:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:27
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32
Normans Bay13:3713:37
Cooden Beach13:4213:42
Ore14:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4914:42OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:54
Plumpton13:4913:49
Lewes13:5613:57
Polegate14:0914:09
Eastbourne14:1714:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32
Normans Bay14:3714:37
Cooden Beach14:4214:42
Ore15:04
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4915:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:54
Plumpton14:4914:49
Lewes14:5614:57
Polegate15:0915:09
Eastbourne15:1715:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2715:27
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32
Pevensey Bay15:3515:35
Normans Bay15:3915:39
Cooden Beach15:4315:43
Ore16:04
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and Cooden Beach stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Cooden Beach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...