desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Collington

Thu 2022-01-20 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Collington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SouthernLondon Bridge20:5021:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:56
Plumpton20:5020:50
Lewes20:5720:58
Polegate21:1021:10
Eastbourne21:1821:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2821:28
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33
Cooden Beach21:4021:40
Collington21:4321:43
Ore22:00
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:5022:42HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:56
Plumpton21:5021:50
Lewes21:5721:58
Polegate22:1022:10
Eastbourne22:1822:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2722:27
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32
Cooden Beach22:3922:39
Collington22:4222:42
Hastings22:54
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:5023:46HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:56
Plumpton22:5022:50
Lewes22:5722:58
Polegate23:1023:10
Eastbourne23:1823:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33
Normans Bay23:3823:38
Cooden Beach23:4223:42
Collington23:4623:46
Hastings23:58
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:4600:42HastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:46
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50
Lewes23:5523:56
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05
Polegate00:1000:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15
Eastbourne00:1900:24
Pevensey & Westham00:3100:32
Cooden Beach00:3800:38
Collington00:4200:42
Hastings00:54
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
SouthernLondon Bridge06:4607:46OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge05:38
Plumpton06:4606:46
Cooksbridge06:5006:50
Lewes06:5506:56
Glynde07:0107:01
Berwick (Sussex)07:0707:07
Polegate07:1207:12
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1707:17
Eastbourne07:2107:27
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3607:36
Cooden Beach07:4307:43
Collington07:4607:46
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:5008:45OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:56
Plumpton07:5007:50
Lewes07:5707:58
Polegate08:1008:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1508:15
Eastbourne08:2008:26
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3008:30
Pevensey & Westham08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:4208:42
Collington08:4508:45
Ore09:01
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:5009:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:56
Plumpton08:5008:50
Lewes08:5708:58
Polegate09:1009:10
Eastbourne09:1809:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33
Cooden Beach09:4009:40
Collington09:4309:43
Ore10:00
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge09:5010:44OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge08:56
Plumpton09:5009:50
Lewes09:5709:58
Polegate10:1010:10
Eastbourne10:1810:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2910:29
Pevensey & Westham10:3410:34
Cooden Beach10:4010:40
Collington10:4410:44
Ore10:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Plumpton and Collington stations
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Collington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..