desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Collington

Sun 2019-04-21 11:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Collington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
SouthernLondon Victoria12:4913:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Plumpton12:4912:49
Lewes12:5612:57
Polegate13:0913:09
Eastbourne13:1713:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2513:25
Pevensey & Westham13:3013:30
Normans Bay13:3513:35
Cooden Beach13:4013:40
Collington13:4313:43
Ore13:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4914:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Plumpton13:4913:49
Lewes13:5613:57
Polegate14:0914:09
Eastbourne14:1714:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2514:25
Pevensey & Westham14:3014:30
Normans Bay14:3514:35
Cooden Beach14:4014:40
Collington14:4314:43
Ore14:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4915:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Plumpton14:4914:49
Lewes14:5614:57
Polegate15:0915:09
Eastbourne15:1715:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:25
Pevensey & Westham15:3015:30
Normans Bay15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:4015:40
Collington15:4315:43
Ore15:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4916:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4915:49
Lewes15:5615:57
Polegate16:0916:09
Eastbourne16:1716:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2516:25
Pevensey & Westham16:3016:30
Normans Bay16:3516:35
Cooden Beach16:4016:40
Collington16:4316:43
Ore16:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4917:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4916:49
Lewes16:5616:57
Polegate17:0917:09
Eastbourne17:1717:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2517:25
Pevensey & Westham17:3017:30
Normans Bay17:3517:35
Cooden Beach17:4017:40
Collington17:4317:43
Ore17:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4918:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Plumpton17:4917:49
Lewes17:5617:57
Polegate18:0918:09
Eastbourne18:1718:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30
Normans Bay18:3518:35
Cooden Beach18:4018:40
Collington18:4318:43
Ore18:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:4919:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:46
Plumpton18:4918:49
Lewes18:5618:57
Polegate19:0919:09
Eastbourne19:1719:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2519:25
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:30
Normans Bay19:3519:35
Cooden Beach19:4019:40
Collington19:4319:43
Ore19:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4920:43OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:46
Plumpton19:4919:49
Lewes19:5619:57
Polegate20:0920:09
Eastbourne20:1720:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2520:25
Pevensey & Westham20:3020:30
Normans Bay20:3520:35
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Collington20:4320:43
Ore20:59
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Collington timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..