desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Plumpton to Bexhill

Mon 2018-08-20 13:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Plumpton to Bexhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
SouthernLondon Victoria13:4514:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Plumpton13:4513:45
Lewes13:5313:54
Polegate14:0614:06
Eastbourne14:1414:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:24
Pevensey & Westham14:2914:29
Cooden Beach14:3614:36
Collington14:3914:39
Bexhill14:4114:42
Ore14:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria14:4515:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:46
Plumpton14:4514:45
Lewes14:5314:54
Polegate15:0615:06
Eastbourne15:1415:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2415:24
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:29
Cooden Beach15:3615:36
Collington15:3915:39
Bexhill15:4115:42
Ore15:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:4516:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Plumpton15:4515:45
Lewes15:5315:54
Polegate16:0616:06
Eastbourne16:1416:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:29
Cooden Beach16:3616:36
Collington16:3916:39
Bexhill16:4116:42
Ore16:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:4517:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Plumpton16:4516:45
Lewes16:5316:54
Polegate17:0617:06
Eastbourne17:1417:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29
Cooden Beach17:3617:36
Collington17:3917:39
Bexhill17:4117:42
Ore17:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:4518:422OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Plumpton17:4417:45
Lewes17:5217:53
Polegate18:0518:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:1018:11
Eastbourne18:1518:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30
Cooden Beach18:3718:37
Collington18:4018:40
Bexhill18:4218:44
Ore18:57
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:4519:482OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Plumpton18:4418:45
Lewes18:5218:56
Polegate19:0819:08
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1319:13
Eastbourne19:2019:27
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36
Cooden Beach19:4319:43
Collington19:4619:46
Bexhill19:4819:49
Ore20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:4520:452OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Plumpton19:4419:45
Lewes19:5219:53
Polegate20:0520:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11
Eastbourne20:1820:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33
Cooden Beach20:4020:40
Collington20:4320:43
Bexhill20:4520:46
Ore20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:4521:412OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Plumpton20:4520:45
Lewes20:5320:54
Polegate21:0621:06
Eastbourne21:1421:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29
Cooden Beach21:3621:36
Collington21:3921:39
Bexhill21:4121:42
Ore21:57
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Plumpton timetables
None
Other Bexhill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..