desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon

Wed 2022-01-26 16:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour17:15418:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour17:15
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:20
Fratton17:2317:24
Hilsea17:2817:28
Bedhampton17:3317:33
Havant17:3517:36
Rowlands Castle17:4217:42
Petersfield17:5217:53
Liss17:5817:58
Liphook18:0518:05
Haslemere18:1018:11
Witley18:1718:17
Milford (Surrey)18:2118:21
Godalming18:2418:25
Farncombe18:2718:28
Guildford18:3318:34
Worplesdon18:4018:40
London Waterloo19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour18:15419:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:15
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1818:20
Fratton18:2318:24
Hilsea18:2818:28
Bedhampton18:3318:33
Havant18:3518:36
Rowlands Castle18:4218:42
Petersfield18:5218:53
Liss18:5818:58
Liphook19:0519:05
Haslemere19:1019:11
Witley19:1719:17
Milford (Surrey)19:2119:21
Godalming19:2419:25
Farncombe19:2719:28
Guildford19:3319:34
Worplesdon19:4019:40
London Waterloo20:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour19:15420:40London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:15
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:20
Fratton19:2319:24
Hilsea19:2819:28
Bedhampton19:3319:33
Havant19:3519:36
Rowlands Castle19:4219:42
Petersfield19:5219:53
Liss19:5819:58
Liphook20:0520:05
Haslemere20:1020:11
Witley20:1720:17
Milford (Surrey)20:2120:21
Godalming20:2420:25
Farncombe20:2720:28
Guildford20:3320:34
Worplesdon20:4020:40
London Waterloo21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour20:19421:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:19
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:23
Fratton20:2620:27
Hilsea20:3120:31
Bedhampton20:3720:37
Havant20:3920:40
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:57
Liss21:0221:02
Liphook21:0921:09
Haslemere21:1421:15
Witley21:2121:21
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25
Godalming21:2921:29
Farncombe21:3221:32
Guildford21:3721:39
Worplesdon21:4421:44
London Waterloo22:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour21:19422:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2221:24
Fratton21:2721:28
Hilsea21:3221:32
Bedhampton21:3721:37
Havant21:4021:40
Rowlands Castle21:4621:46
Petersfield21:5621:57
Liss22:0222:02
Liphook22:0922:09
Haslemere22:1422:15
Witley22:2122:21
Milford (Surrey)22:2522:25
Godalming22:2922:29
Farncombe22:3222:32
Guildford22:3722:39
Worplesdon22:4422:44
London Waterloo23:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:19307:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23
Fratton06:2606:27
Hilsea06:3106:31
Bedhampton06:3606:36
Havant06:3806:39
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44
Petersfield06:5506:55
Liss07:0007:00
Liphook07:0707:07
Haslemere07:1307:13
Witley07:1907:19
Milford (Surrey)07:2307:23
Godalming07:2707:27
Farncombe07:3007:30
Guildford07:3507:37
Worplesdon07:4207:42
London Waterloo08:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:24508:41London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2807:29
Fratton07:3207:33
Havant07:4107:42
Rowlands Castle07:4707:47
Petersfield07:5707:58
Liss08:0308:03
Liphook08:1008:10
Haslemere08:1508:16
Godalming08:2508:26
Farncombe08:2808:29
Guildford08:3408:35
Worplesdon08:4108:41
London Waterloo09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour08:15409:42London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:15
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:20
Fratton08:2308:27
Hilsea08:3108:31
Bedhampton08:3608:36
Havant08:3908:39
Rowlands Castle08:4508:45
Petersfield08:5508:55
Liss09:0009:00
Liphook09:0709:07
Haslemere09:1309:13
Witley09:1909:19
Milford (Surrey)09:2309:23
Godalming09:2709:27
Farncombe09:3009:30
Guildford09:3509:36
Worplesdon09:4209:42
London Waterloo10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Worplesdon stations
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Worplesdon timetables
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..