desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Woking

Thu 2019-10-24 05:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Woking
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:12406:252London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:12
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17
Fratton05:2005:21
Havant05:2905:30
Petersfield05:4305:44
Haslemere05:5705:57
Godalming06:0606:07
Guildford06:1306:14
Worplesdon06:2006:20
Woking06:2506:27
London Waterloo06:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:16306:412London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:16
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1905:20
Fratton05:2405:24
Hilsea05:2805:28
Bedhampton05:3305:33
Havant05:3605:37
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42
Petersfield05:5305:53
Liss05:5805:58
Liphook06:0506:05
Haslemere06:1206:14
Godalming06:2306:24
Guildford06:3206:33
Woking06:4106:43
London Waterloo07:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour05:43507:322London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:43
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48
Fratton05:5105:52
Hilsea05:5605:56
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08
Fareham06:1306:19
Botley06:2606:28
Hedge End06:3206:33
Eastleigh06:4206:43
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55
Micheldever07:0307:03
Basingstoke07:1307:14
Woking07:3207:34
London Waterloo08:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:15507:252London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:15
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:20
Fratton06:2306:24
Havant06:3406:34
Petersfield06:4806:48
Haslemere07:0207:02
Guildford07:1607:18
Woking07:2507:26
London Waterloo07:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:23308:052London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2606:28
Fratton06:3106:32
Hilsea06:3606:36
Cosham06:4106:42
Portchester06:4606:46
Fareham06:5106:53
Botley07:0007:01
Hedge End07:0507:05
Eastleigh07:1107:13
Winchester07:2107:22
Micheldever07:3107:31
Basingstoke07:4107:47
Woking08:0508:06
London Waterloo08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour06:50308:342London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:50
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5306:55
Fratton06:5806:59
Hilsea07:0307:03
Cosham07:0807:08
Portchester07:1307:13
Fareham07:1807:20
Botley07:2707:28
Hedge End07:3207:32
Eastleigh07:3807:43
Shawford07:4907:49
Winchester07:5407:55
Micheldever08:0308:03
Basingstoke08:1408:16
Woking08:3408:36
London Waterloo09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:14508:262London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22
Havant07:3107:32
Petersfield07:4507:47
Haslemere07:5908:01
Godalming08:1008:11
Guildford08:1708:19
Woking08:2608:28
London Waterloo08:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth Harbour07:30409:142London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:30
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3307:35
Fratton07:3907:40
Hilsea07:4407:44
Bedhampton07:5007:50
Havant07:5207:53
Rowlands Castle07:5807:58
Petersfield08:0808:09
Liss08:1408:14
Liphook08:2108:21
Haslemere08:2708:39
Witley08:4508:45
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49
Godalming08:5208:53
Farncombe08:5608:57
Guildford09:0209:03
Worplesdon09:0909:09
Woking09:1409:15
London Waterloo09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Woking stations
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..