desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster

Sun 2024-02-25 17:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour18:08419:481Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:08
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13
Fratton18:1618:17
Cosham18:2418:25
Fareham18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:5518:57
Romsey19:0819:08
Salisbury19:2619:27
Warminster19:4819:49
Cardiff Central21:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour19:08420:481Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour19:08
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1119:13
Fratton19:1619:17
Cosham19:2419:25
Fareham19:3219:33
Southampton Central19:5519:57
Romsey20:0820:08
Salisbury20:2620:27
Warminster20:4820:48
Cardiff Central22:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour20:08421:511Cardiff Central / Weston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour20:08
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:13
Fratton20:1620:17
Fareham20:3220:33
Southampton Central20:5720:58
Romsey21:1021:11
Salisbury21:2921:30
Warminster21:5121:51
Cardiff Central23:30
Weston-super-Mare23:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour21:08422:481Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:08
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1121:13
Fratton21:1621:17
Fareham21:3221:33
Southampton Central21:5521:57
Romsey22:0822:08
Salisbury22:2622:28
Warminster22:4822:49
Bristol Temple Meads23:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour22:04123:481WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:04
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1022:12
Fratton22:1522:16
Fareham22:3122:33
Southampton Central22:5522:57
Romsey23:0823:08
Salisbury23:2623:27
Warminster23:4823:48
Westbury23:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 26th February
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour06:01107:401Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:01
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05
Fratton06:0806:09
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25
Southampton Central06:4506:47
Romsey06:5806:59
Salisbury07:1807:19
Warminster07:4007:40
Cardiff Central09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour07:21109:011Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26
Fratton07:2907:30
Cosham07:3707:37
Fareham07:4507:46
Southampton Central08:0708:10
Romsey08:2108:21
Salisbury08:3908:40
Warminster09:0109:01
Cardiff Central10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPortsmouth Harbour08:23110:021Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:23
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27
Fratton08:3108:31
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47
Southampton Central09:0709:11
Romsey09:2209:22
Salisbury09:4009:42
Warminster10:0210:03
Cardiff Central11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Portsmouth Harbour and Warminster stations
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Other Portsmouth Harbour timetables
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Warminster timetables
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...